Tammy Jones

Real Name:
Helen Wyn Jones
Profile:
Welsh singer from Bangor, North Wales. Born 12th of March 1944.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tammy Jones

Albums

SPA-R 442 Tammy Jones - The World Of Tammy Jones album art Tammy Jones The World Of Tammy Jones(LP) Decca SPA-R 442 UK 1967 Sell This Version
EPC 80853 Tammy Jones - Let Me Try Again album art Tammy Jones Let Me Try Again(LP) Epic EPC 80853 UK 1975 Sell This Version
EPC 40-69195 Tammy Jones - Love's A Carousel album art Tammy Jones Love's A Carousel(Cass, Album) Epic EPC 40-69195 UK 1976 Sell This Version
EPC 69195 Tammy Jones - Love's A Carousel album art Tammy Jones Love's A Carousel(LP, Album) Epic EPC 69195 UK 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 31624 Tammy Jones - The Best Of Tammy Jones album art Tammy Jones The Best Of Tammy Jones(LP) CBS CBS 31624 UK 1978 Sell This Version
MMTLP 107 Tammy Jones - Tammy album art Tammy Jones Tammy(LP, Album) Multi Media Tapes MMTLP 107 UK 1981 Sell This Version
MSBWL 1 Tammy Jones - Country Girl album art Tammy Jones Country Girl(LP) Blue Waters Records MSBWL 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
TJ100 Tammy Jones - Tribute album art Tammy Jones Tribute(LP) TJ Records (8) TJ100 1988 Sell This Version
none Tammy Jones - Combined Country album art Rusty Greaves, Tammy Jones Rusty Greaves, Tammy Jones - Combined Country(Cass, Album) RG Records (8) none New Zealand 1992 Sell This Version
C.D.15 Tammy Jones - Hiraeth Am Gymru album art Tammy Jones Hiraeth Am Gymru(CD) TJ Records (8) C.D.15 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CBS 3744 Tammy Jones - Come Back My Love album art Tammy Jones Come Back My Love(7") CBS CBS 3744 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Tammy Jones - All The Love In The World album art Tammy Jones All The Love In The World (Single) CBS UK 1969 Sell This Version
4387 Tammy Jones - Don't Call Me Back album art Tammy Jones Don't Call Me Back(7") CBS 4387 UK 1969 Sell This Version
CBS 4005 Tammy Jones - Lai Lai Lai / Y Pren Helyg album art Tammy Jones Lai Lai Lai / Y Pren Helyg(7") CBS CBS 4005 UK 1969 Sell This Version
5198 Tammy Jones - But At Night album art Tammy Jones But At Night(7", Promo) CBS 5198 UK 1970 Sell This Version
CSP 725 Tammy Jones - Hogia Ni / Dewch Adref Fy Nhad album art Tammy Jones Hogia Ni / Dewch Adref Fy Nhad(7", Pic) Cambrian CSP 725 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Tammy Jones - Let Me Try Again album art Tammy Jones Let Me Try Again (Single) Epic Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Tammy Jones - While We're Still Young album art Tammy Jones While We're Still Young (Single) Epic UK 1975 Sell This Version
Tammy Jones - Love's A Carousel album art Tammy Jones Love's A Carousel (Single) CBS UK 1976 Sell This Version
MON 19 Tammy Jones - Don't Break The Heart That Loves You album art Tammy Jones Don't Break The Heart That Loves You(7") Monarch MON 19 UK 1981 Sell This Version
TJ 002 Tammy Jones - Yours Sincerely album art Tammy Jones Yours Sincerely(7") TJ Records (8) TJ 002 UK 1984 Sell This Version
TJ 0100 Tammy Jones - Silver Wings album art Tammy Jones Silver Wings(7") TJ Records (8) TJ 0100 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit