Laura Mvula

Real Name:
Laura Pauline Amanda Douglas
Profile:
British singer and songwriter.

Born: 23 April 1986 in Birmingham, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Laura Mvula

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

88765421762 Sing To The Moon — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula Sing To The Moon (Album) RCA Victor, Sony Music 88765421762 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88843098102 At Abbey Road Studios — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula With Metropole Orkest* Laura Mvula With Metropole Orkest* - At Abbey Road Studios (Album) RCA Victor, Sony Music, BrownDog Music Ltd. 88843098102 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88875165681 The Dreaming Room — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula The Dreaming Room (Album) Sony Music, RCA 88875165681 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OA CD9028 D Antony & Cleopatra: Music & Speeches — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula Antony & Cleopatra: Music & Speeches(CD, Album) Opus Arte OA CD9028 D UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0190295021979 Pink Noise — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula Pink Noise (Album) Atlantic Records UK 0190295021979 Europe 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

88725487917 She — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula She (Single, Maxi) RCA Victor 88725487917 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none She – EP — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula She – EP(4xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Sony Music Entertainment (UK) Ltd. none 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
G010002920137S Green Garden — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula Green Garden (Single) Sony Music G010002920137S Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Laura Mvula That's Alright(CDr, Single, Promo) RCA Victor none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Water Under Bridges — Laura Mvula Gregory Porter Featuring Laura Mvula Gregory Porter Featuring Laura Mvula - Water Under Bridges(CDr, Single, Promo) Decca none UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Overcome — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula Featuring Nile Rogers* Laura Mvula Featuring Nile Rogers* - Overcome (Single) RCA, Sony Music none UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none You Work For Me — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula You Work For Me(CDr, Single, Promo, Han) Arista none France 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Phenomenal Woman — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula Phenomenal Woman(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GUM0317 Venus — Laura Mvula Becca Stevens Feat Laura Mvula Becca Stevens Feat Laura Mvula - Venus(CDr, Single) GroundUP Music (2) GUM0317 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ocean Wide, Canyon Deep — Laura Mvula Jacob Collier & Metropole Orkest* & Jules Buckley feat. Laura Mvula Jacob Collier & Metropole Orkest* & Jules Buckley feat. Laura Mvula - Ocean Wide, Canyon Deep(File, MP3, Single, VBR) Hajanga Records none 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Brighter Dawn (From the Motion Picture Laura Mvula Brighter Dawn (From the Motion Picture "Clemency")(File, AAC, Single) Flamingo Records Ltd. (2) none UK 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none 1/f — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula 1/f(4xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Atlantic, Flamingo Records Ltd. (2) none 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Safe Passage — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula Safe Passage(File, AAC, Single) Atlantic, Flamingo Records Ltd. (2) none UK 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sing To The Moon — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula Sing To The Moon(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista none France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Laura Mvula Sing To The Moon (Sampler)(CDr, Promo, Smplr) RCA Victor, RCA none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none At Abbey Road Studios (Sampler) — Laura Mvula Laura Mvula With Metropole Orkest.* Laura Mvula With Metropole Orkest.* - At Abbey Road Studios (Sampler)(CDr, Promo, Smplr) RCA Victor, Sony Music none UK 2014 Sell This Version