Titica

Real Name:
Teca Miguel Garcia
Profile:
Titica is an Angolan singer, songwriter and dancer born in Luanda, who reached success in 2011 performing Kuduro, a musical genre that mixes techno and rap. Her first song “Chão” quickly became the most executed song of Kuduro in the radios of Angola.
She is the first transgender person to achieve the top of a career in Africa.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

53483 Chão... — Titica Titica Chão...(CD, Album) Ls Produções 53483 Angola 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none De Última à Primeira — Titica Titica De Última à Primeira(CD, Album) LS Produções none Angola 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Pra Quê Julgar? — Titica Titica Pra Quê Julgar?(CD, Album) Not On Label none Angola 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Ablua — Titica Titica Ablua(File, AAC, Single) Sons D'Africa none Angola 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Amarra o Seu Cão — Titica Propria Lixa featuring Titica, Noite E Dia, Fofando Propria Lixa featuring Titica, Noite E Dia, Fofando - Amarra o Seu Cão(File, AAC, Single) Not On Label none Angola 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Zonga — Titica Titica Zonga(File, AAC, Single) Mukongo Business none Angola 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Abaixa — Titica Titica Abaixa(File, AAC, Single) Not On Label none Angola 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Capim Guiné — Titica BaianaSystem & Titica feat. Margareth Menezes BaianaSystem & Titica feat. Margareth Menezes - Capim Guiné(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none Brazil 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sobra Raiva — Titica Titica Sobra Raiva(File, AAC, Single) Not On Label none Angola 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Docado — Titica Titica Docado(File, AAC, Single) Not On Label none Angola 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Reza Madame — Titica Titica Reza Madame(File, AAC, Single) Not On Label none Angola 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Come e Baza (Remix) — Titica Titica featuring Pabllo Vittar Titica featuring Pabllo Vittar - Come e Baza (Remix)(File, AAC, Single) Sony Music Entertainment Portugal Sociedade Unipessoal Lda. none Angola 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Pra Quê Julgar? — Titica Titica Pra Quê Julgar?(File, AAC, Single) Not On Label none Angola 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Bina — Titica DJ Filas & Titica DJ Filas & Titica - Bina(File, AAC) Not On Label none Angola 2015