Eugene Von Guerard

Eugene Von Guerard

Real Name:
Johann Joseph Eugene von Guérard
Profile:
Austrian-born painter (Vienna, 17 November 1811 – London, 17 April 1901), active in Australia from 1852 until 1882, when he returned to Europe.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3016603]

Artist

Eugene Von Guerard Discography Tracks

Visual

Chopin*, Abbey Simon Chopin*, Abbey Simon - Waltzes (Album) Turnabout, Turnabout US 1975 Sell This Version
ABC 576 1547 Various Various - Epic Classics(CD, Comp) ABC Classics ABC 576 1547 Australia & New Zealand 2017 Sell This Version