John Lee (3)

Real Name:
John Gregory Lee
Profile:
American jazz bassist, engineer, producer, born 28 June 1952 in Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA. Founder of Jazz Legacy Productions and Alleycat Studios (2), based in West Orange, NJ.
He publishes music as Lauralee Music and John G. Lee, sometimes credited John G. Lee D/B/A Lauralee Music.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

John Lee (3) - Infinite Jones album art John Lee (3) / Gerry Brown Featuring: Chris Hinze & Gary Bartz John Lee (3) / Gerry Brown Featuring: Chris Hinze & Gary Bartz - Infinite Jones (Album) Keytone Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
John Lee (3) - Mango Sunrise album art John Lee (3) & Gerry Brown John Lee (3) & Gerry Brown - Mango Sunrise (Album) Blue Note UK 1975 Sell This Version
John Lee (3) - Still Can't Say Enough album art John Lee (3) & Gerry Brown John Lee (3) & Gerry Brown - Still Can't Say Enough (Album) Blue Note Germany 1976 Sell This Version
B / 2543 John Lee (3) - Alphonse Mouzon album art Alphonse Mouzon Together With: Carlos Garnett, Terumasa Hino, Otis McClary, Joe Bonner, Guilherme Franco, John Lee (3) Alphonse Mouzon Together With: Carlos Garnett, Terumasa Hino, Otis McClary, Joe Bonner, Guilherme Franco, John Lee (3) - Alphonse Mouzon(LP) Tobacco Road B / 2543 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
John Lee (3) - Chaser album art John Lee (3) & Gerry Brown John Lee (3) & Gerry Brown - Chaser (Album) Columbia Canada 1979 Sell This Version
John Lee (3) - Fancy Glance album art Stu GoldbergJohn Lee (3)Gerry Brown Stu GoldbergJohn Lee (3)Gerry Brown - Fancy Glance (Album) Sandra Music Productions Germany 1979 Sell This Version
John Lee (3) - Brothers album art John Lee (3), Gerry Brown, Eef Albers, Darryl Thompson John Lee (3), Gerry Brown, Eef Albers, Darryl Thompson - Brothers (Album) Mood Records, Mood Records, Mood Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
John Lee (3) - Seven Secrets album art Larry Coryell's 11th House* - Randy Brecker, Alphonse Mouzon, John Lee (3), Julian Coryell Larry Coryell's 11th House* - Randy Brecker, Alphonse Mouzon, John Lee (3), Julian Coryell - Seven Secrets (Album) Savoy Jazz 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP-145 John Lee (3) - Strut 'N' Get Up / Freeze It Up album art John Lee (3) & Gerry Brown John Lee (3) & Gerry Brown - Strut 'N' Get Up / Freeze It Up(12", Promo) Blue Note SP-145 US 1976 Sell This Version
John Lee (3) - Chaser album art John Lee (3) And Gerry Brown John Lee (3) And Gerry Brown - Chaser Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
John Lee (3) - Will It Last? / Celebration album art John Lee (3) & Gerry Brown John Lee (3) & Gerry Brown - Will It Last? / Celebration Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
John Lee (3) - Put Your Body To It album art Thrust (2) Featuring John Lee (3) Thrust (2) Featuring John Lee (3) - Put Your Body To It (Maxi) Jonathan France 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit