Frankie Dante

Real Name:
Lenin Francisco Domingo Cerda
Profile:
Born in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic on September 15th, 1945. He died of cancer on March 1st, 1993.
In Groups:
Variations:

Frankie Dante Discography Tracks

Albums

Frankie Dante - Frankie Dante & Orquesta Flamboyan Con Larry Harlow album art Frankie Dante & Orquesta Flamboyan Con Larry Harlow Frankie Dante & Orquesta Flamboyan Con Larry Harlow - Frankie Dante & Orquesta Flamboyan Con Larry Harlow (Album) Cotique US 1972 Sell This Version
Frankie Dante - Beethoven's V album art Markolino Dimond* Con Frankie Dante Guest Star - Chivirico* Markolino Dimond* Con Frankie Dante Guest Star - Chivirico* - Beethoven's V (Album) Cotique, Cotique US 1975 Sell This Version
Frankie Dante - Los Salseros De Acero album art Frankie Dante & His Orquesta Flamboyan Frankie Dante & His Orquesta Flamboyan - Los Salseros De Acero (Album) Cotique Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
Frankie Dante - The Flamboyan All Star Band Starring Frankie "Be-Bop" Dante album art Flamboyan All Star Band* Starring Frankie "Be-Bop" Dante* Flamboyan All Star Band* Starring Frankie "Be-Bop" Dante* - The Flamboyan All Star Band Starring Frankie "Be-Bop" Dante (Album) Cotique Records, Cotique Records Panama 1977 Sell This Version
Frankie Dante - Los Rebeldes album art Frankie Dante Los Rebeldes (Album) Cotique, Cotique US 1979 Sell This Version
Frankie Dante - Different Directions album art Orquesta Flamboyan Con Frank Dante* Orquesta Flamboyan Con Frank Dante* - Different Directions (Album) Cotique US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Frankie Dante - Presidente Dante  album art Orquesta Flamboyan Featuring: Larry Harlow Vocal: Frankie Dante Orquesta Flamboyan Featuring: Larry Harlow Vocal: Frankie Dante - Presidente Dante Cotique US 1972 Sell This Version
C-255 Frankie Dante Y Orquesta Flamboyan Con Larry Harlow Frankie Dante Y Orquesta Flamboyan Con Larry Harlow - Vive La Vida Hoy / Dame Un Tipi(7", Single, Promo) Cotique C-255 US 1972 Sell This Version
C-276 Frankie Dante - Beethoven's V album art Markolino Dimond* Con Frankie Dante Guest Star - Chivirico* Markolino Dimond* Con Frankie Dante Guest Star - Chivirico* - Beethoven's V(7", Promo) Cotique C-276 US 1975 Sell This Version
C-279 Frankie Dante - La Coquetona Part 2 / Santiago  album art Frankie Dante & His Orchestra Flamboyan* Frankie Dante & His Orchestra Flamboyan* - La Coquetona Part 2 / Santiago (7", Promo) Cotique C-279 US 1976 Sell This Version
C-292 Frankie Dante - Que Sera Sera / El Pipon album art Flamboyan All Star Band* ,Starring Frankie "Be Bop" Dante* Flamboyan All Star Band* ,Starring Frankie "Be Bop" Dante* - Que Sera Sera / El Pipon(7", Promo, D.J) Cotique C-292 US 1977 Sell This Version
C-199 Frankie Dante - Ay Que Felicidad / En Caracas (La Gente La Bailan Sabrosa) album art Orq. Flamboyan* Con Frank Dante* Orq. Flamboyan* Con Frank Dante* - Ay Que Felicidad / En Caracas (La Gente La Bailan Sabrosa)(7", Single, Promo) Cotique C-199 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Frankie Dante - Best Foot Forward album art The Legendary Frankie Dante* And His Orchestra Flamboyan* The Legendary Frankie Dante* And His Orchestra Flamboyan* - Best Foot Forward (Comp) Cotique Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (39) Edit