Willie Rosario

Real Name:
Fernando Luis Rosario Marin
Profile:
Willie Rosario a.k.a. "Mr. Afinque" (born May 6, 1930 in Puerto Rico) is a musician, composer and bandleader of salsa music.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Willie Rosario - Mr Rhythm / De Donde Nace El Ritmo album art Willie Rosario Mr Rhythm / De Donde Nace El Ritmo (Album) Inca Records, Inca Records, Inca Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Mas Ritmo album art Willie Rosario Mas Ritmo (Album) Inca Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Infinito album art Willie Rosario Infinito (Album) Inca Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Otra Vez album art Willie Rosario Otra Vez (Album) Inca Records, Inca Records Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Gracias Mundo album art Willie Rosario Gracias Mundo (Album) Inca Records, Inca Records Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - From The Depth Of My Brain album art Willie Rosario From The Depth Of My Brain (Album) Top Hits Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - El Rey Del Ritmo album art Willie Rosario El Rey Del Ritmo (Album) Top Hits Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - El De A 20 De Willie album art Willie Rosario Cantan: Tony Vega & Bobby Concepcion Willie Rosario Cantan: Tony Vega & Bobby Concepcion - El De A 20 De Willie (Album) Top Hits, Top Hits Costa Rica 1980 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - The Portrait Of A Salsa Man album art Willie Rosario The Portrait Of A Salsa Man (Album) Top Hits US 1981 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Atizame El Fogón album art Willie Rosario Atizame El Fogón (Album) Top Hits, Top Hits US 1982 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - The Salsa Machine album art Willie Rosario The Salsa Machine (Album) Top Hits Venezuela 1983 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Afincando - 25 Aniversario album art Willie Rosario Afincando - 25 Aniversario (Album) Bronco, Bronco Venezuela 1985 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Nuevos Horizontes album art Willie Rosario Nuevos Horizontes (Album) Bronco, Bronco Panama 1985 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Nueva Cosecha album art Willie Rosario Nueva Cosecha (Album) Bronco Puerto Rico 1986 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - A Man Of Music album art Willie Rosario A Man Of Music (Album) Bronco US 1987 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - The Salsa Legend album art Willie Rosario The Salsa Legend (Album) Bronco Venezuela 1988 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Unique - 30th Anniversary album art Willie Rosario Unique - 30th Anniversary (Album) Bronco US 1989 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Viva Rosario! album art Willie Rosario Viva Rosario! (Album) Bronco Venezuela 1990 Sell This Version
B-2508 Willie Rosario - Lo Mejor De Willie Rosario  album art Willie Rosario Lo Mejor De Willie Rosario (LP, Album) Bronco B-2508 US 1990 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - The Roaring Fifties album art Willie Rosario The Roaring Fifties (Album) Bronco Venezuela 1991 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Tradición Clásica  album art Willie Rosario Tradición Clásica (Album) NRT Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Tres Con Cache album art Gilberto*, Willie*, Tony* Gilberto*, Willie*, Tony* - Tres Con Cache (Album) Bronco US 1993 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario - Sorpresas album art Willie Rosario Sorpresas (Album) Tiffany Records (8) US 1995 Sell This Version
JNK 83435 Willie Rosario - Back To The Future album art Willie Rosario Back To The Future(CD, Album) HMS Records (2), Sony Discos JNK 83435 US 1999 Sell This Version
WSCD-4448 Willie Rosario - Haida Huo album art Willie Rosario, Alberto Beltrán Willie Rosario, Alberto Beltrán - Haida Huo(CD, Album) West Side Latino Records WSCD-4448 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (75) Edit