Willie Rosario

Willie Rosario

Real Name:
Fernando Luis Rosario Marin
Profile:
Willie Rosario a.k.a. "Mr. Afinque" (born May 6, 1930) is a musician, composer and bandleader of salsa music.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a301705]

Artist

Willie Rosario Discography Tracks

Albums

Willie Rosario Mr Rhythm/de Donde Nace el Ritmo (Album) Inca Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario Mas Ritmo (Album) Inca Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario Infinito (Album) Inca Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario Otra Vez (Album) Inca Records Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario Gracias Mundo (Album) Inca Records Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario From The Depth Of My Brain (Album) Top Hits Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario El Rey Del Ritmo (Album) Top Hits Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario Cantan: Tony Vega & Bobby Concepcion Willie Rosario Cantan: Tony Vega & Bobby Concepcion - El De A 20 De Willie (Album) Top Hits, Top Hits US 1980 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario The Portrait Of A Salsa Man (Album) Top Hits US 1981 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario Atizame El Fogon (Album) Top Hits US 1982 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario The Salsa Machine (Album) Top Hits Venezuela 1983 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario Afincando - 25 Aniversario (Album) Bronco, Bronco Venezuela 1985 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario Nuevos Horizontes (Album) Bronco, Bronco Panama 1985 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario Nueva Cosecha (Album) Bronco Puerto Rico 1986 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario A Man Of Music (Album) Bronco US 1987 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario The Salsa Legend (Album) Bronco Venezuela 1988 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario Unique - 30th Anniversary (Album) Bronco US 1989 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario Viva Rosario! (Album) Bronco Venezuela 1990 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario The Roaring Fifties (Album) Bronco Venezuela 1991 Sell This Version
50100004 Willie Rosario Tradicion Clasica(LP, Album) G&M (2) 50100004 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
Willie Rosario Sorpresas (Album) Tiffany Records (8) US 1995 Sell This Version
JNK 83435 Willie Rosario Back To The Future(CD, Album) HMS Records (2), Sony Discos JNK 83435 US 1999 Sell This Version
000-00 Willie Rosario Evidencia(CD, Album) Gennara Records 000-00 Puerto Rico 2016 Sell This Version
LPT-202 Willie Rosario !Llegó La Salsa¡(LP, Album) Tepito Discos LPT-202 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6046 Willie Rosario En El Monte / Ni Pa'lla Voy A Mirar(7", Promo) Inca Records 6046 US 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (54) Edit