Charles Cambon

Charles Cambon

Real Name:
Charles Marius Cambon
Profile:
Charles Cambon (born June 20, 1892 in Florensac and died March 11, 1965 in Paris), is a French baritone-bass opera singer.
Sites:
[a3017206]

Artist

Charles Cambon Discography Tracks

Albums

99.034 A Régine Crespin, Guy Chauvet, Guy Fouche, Adrien Legros, Jean Allain, L'Orchestre Des Concerts Pasdeloup, Charles Cambon, Jeanne Rinella, Jésus Etcheverry, Simone Couderc Régine Crespin, Guy Chauvet, Guy Fouche, Adrien Legros, Jean Allain, L'Orchestre Des Concerts Pasdeloup, Charles Cambon, Jeanne Rinella, Jésus Etcheverry, Simone Couderc - Le Grand Opera(LP, Album) Decca 99.034 A France 1970 Sell This Version
Charles Gounod / Janine Micheau, Raoul Jobin, Charles Cambon, Pierre Mollet, Heinz Rehfuss Charles Gounod / Janine Micheau, Raoul Jobin, Charles Cambon, Pierre Mollet, Heinz Rehfuss - Roméo & Juliette Accord France 1971 Sell This Version
PL 8323 Hélène Bouvier, Jose Luccioni*, Charles Cambon, Paul Cabanel, Louis Fourestier Hélène Bouvier, Jose Luccioni*, Charles Cambon, Paul Cabanel, Louis Fourestier - Samson and Delilah(3xLP) VOX (6) PL 8323 Unknown Sell This Version
P.3070 Renéé Doria*, Lucien Huberty, Carlo Baroni, Andrien Legros, Charles Cambon Renéé Doria*, Lucien Huberty, Carlo Baroni, Andrien Legros, Charles Cambon - "L'Opéra Chez Soi" N° 1 - Le Barbier De Séville(LP) Pleiade P.3070 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D 15181 Charles Cambon, Fred Bordon, Charles Gounod Charles Cambon, Fred Bordon, Charles Gounod - Faust / Mort De Valentin / Choral Des Epées(Shellac, 12") Columbia D 15181 UK 1929 Sell This Version
DB.11204 José Luccioni & Charles Cambon Et L'orchestre National De L'Opéra* Direction Eugène Bigot José Luccioni & Charles Cambon Et L'orchestre National De L'Opéra* Direction Eugène Bigot - Othello(Shellac, 12") La Voix De Son Maître DB.11204 France Unknown Sell This Version