Dori Caymmi

Real Name:
Dorival Tostes Caymmi
Profile:
Brazilian singer, musician, songwriter, arranger, and producer born August 26, 1943.
He wrote scores for numerous films and television shows in the 1970s and 1980s. In 1989 he moved to Los Angeles.

Son of Dorival Caymmi (April 30, 1914, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil - August 16, 2008). Brother of Nana Caymmi and Danilo Caymmi
The father is sometimes credited / ANV'd as Dori Caymmi. Please make sure to choose the right PAN (Dorival Caymmi for the father, Dori Caymmi for the son).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

MOFB 3713 Dori Caymmi - Dory Caymmi album art Dori Caymmi Dory Caymmi (Album) Odeon, Odeon MOFB 3713 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
31C 064 422874 Dori Caymmi - Dori Caymmi album art Dori Caymmi Dori Caymmi(LP, Album) EMI 31C 064 422874 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
064 422 899 Dori Caymmi - Dori Caymmi album art Dori Caymmi Dori Caymmi(LP, Album) EMI 064 422 899 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
064.422.963 Dori Caymmi - Caymmi's Grandes Amigos album art Nana*, Dori* E Danilo* Nana*, Dori* E Danilo* - Caymmi's Grandes Amigos (Album) EMI, EMI 064.422.963 Israel 1986 Sell This Version
064 748788 1 Dori Caymmi - Família Caymmi album art Dori*, Nana*, Danilo* & Dorival* Dori*, Nana*, Danilo* & Dorival* - Família Caymmi (Album) EMI 064 748788 1 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
9 60790-1 Dori Caymmi - Dori Caymmi album art Dori Caymmi Dori Caymmi (Album) Elektra Musician 9 60790-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
510.817-2 Dori Caymmi - Família Caymmi Em Montreux album art Dorival Caymmi, Dori Caymmi, Nana Caymmi, Danilo Caymmi Dorival Caymmi, Dori Caymmi, Nana Caymmi, Danilo Caymmi - Família Caymmi Em Montreux(CD, Album) Philips, PolyGram 510.817-2 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
670.9377, 01338 Dori Caymmi - Brasilian Serenata album art Dori Caymmi Brasilian Serenata (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 670.9377, 01338 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
9 45184-4, 4-45184 Dori Caymmi - Kicking Cans album art Dori Caymmi Kicking Cans (Album) Qwest Records 9 45184-4, 4-45184 US 1993 Sell This Version
9 45604-2 Dori Caymmi - If Ever... album art Dori Caymmi If Ever... (Album) Qwest Records 9 45604-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
101 S 87 7067 2 Dori Caymmi - Summerhouse album art Gregg Karukas Featuring: Dave Koz, Everette Harp, Eric Marienthal, Ricardo Silveira, Louis Conte*, Ron Boustead, Dori Caymmi Gregg Karukas Featuring: Dave Koz, Everette Harp, Eric Marienthal, Ricardo Silveira, Louis Conte*, Ron Boustead, Dori Caymmi - Summerhouse(CD, Album) 101 South Records 101 S 87 7067 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
855577 2 Dori Caymmi - Tome Conta de Meu Filho, Que Eu Também Já Fui Do Mar... album art Dori Caymmi Tome Conta de Meu Filho, Que Eu Também Já Fui Do Mar...(CD, Album) EMI 855577 2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
ATR 31074 Dori Caymmi - Cinema: A Romantic Vision album art Dori Caymmi Cinema: A Romantic Vision (Album) Atração Fonográfica ATR 31074 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
9920712, CD9920712 Dori Caymmi - Dois Mundos album art Josee Koning featuring Ivan Lins & Dori Caymmi Josee Koning featuring Ivan Lins & Dori Caymmi - Dois Mundos (Album) VIA Jazz, VIA Records 9920712, CD9920712 UK, Europe & US 1998 Sell This Version
325912001412 Dori Caymmi - Influências album art Dori Caymmi Influências (Album) Universal Music 325912001412 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
325912004932 Dori Caymmi - Contemporâneos album art Dori Caymmi Contemporâneos(CD, Album) HoriPro Inc. 325912004932 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
5050467348028 Dori Caymmi - Para Caymmi, De Nana, Dori E Danilo - 90 Anos - Ao Vivo album art Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi E Danilo Caymmi Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi E Danilo Caymmi - Para Caymmi, De Nana, Dori E Danilo - 90 Anos - Ao Vivo (Album) Wea Music 5050467348028 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
5050467257627 Dori Caymmi - Para Caymmi De Nana, Dori E Danilo - 90 Anos album art Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi E Danilo Caymmi Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi E Danilo Caymmi - Para Caymmi De Nana, Dori E Danilo - 90 Anos(CD, Album) Wea Music 5050467257627 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
VICP-63037 Dori Caymmi - Rio-Bahia album art Joyce & Dori Caymmi Joyce & Dori Caymmi - Rio-Bahia (Album) Victor VICP-63037 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
82876757102 Dori Caymmi - Falando De Amor (Famílias Caymmi E Jobim Cantam Antonio Carlos Jobim) album art Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi, Danilo Caymmi, Paulo Jobim, Daniel Jobim Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi, Danilo Caymmi, Paulo Jobim, Daniel Jobim - Falando De Amor (Famílias Caymmi E Jobim Cantam Antonio Carlos Jobim) (Album) RCA 82876757102 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
1001 Dori Caymmi - Inner World album art Dori Caymmi Inner World(CD, Album) HoriPro Inc. 1001 US 2009 Sell This Version
DCCD2009 Dori Caymmi - Mundo De Dentro album art Dori Caymmi Mundo De Dentro(CD, Album) Musictaste (2) DCCD2009 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
AR36 Dori Caymmi Poesia Musicada (Album) Acari Records AR36 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
2863-2 Dori Caymmi - Caymmi album art Nana*, Dori* E Danilo* Nana*, Dori* E Danilo* - Caymmi(CD, Album) Som Livre 2863-2 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
AR 45 Dori Caymmi - Setenta Anos album art Dori Caymmi Setenta Anos(CD, Album, Dig) Acari Records AR 45 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version