Sam Brown (2)

Sam Brown (2)

Real Name:
Samuel T. Brown.
Profile:
Sam T. Brown was an American jazz guitarist. He was unusual in that he mostly performed in a jazz-rock format, but also in other ensembles close to free jazz style.

Born : January 19, 1939 in St. Louis, Missouri.
Died : December 28, 1977 in Bloomington, Indiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sam Brown (2) Discography

Albums

PLATCD 3947 Various (3) I Don't Want To Go To Bed and 1 more… Various (3) - The 1940's Nostalgia Collection Disc 2(2xCD-ROM) Prism Leisure Corporation PLATCD 3947 UK 1995 Sell This Version
PLATCD 3947 Various (3) I Don't Want To Go To Bed and 1 more… Various (3) - The 1940's Nostalgia Collection(2xCD) Prism Leisure Corporation (UK) PLATCD 3947 UK 1999 Sell This Version