Ramon Cordero

Real Name:
Ramón Cordero
Profile:
Ramon Cordero (died January 19, 2017, aged 76) was a Dominican bachatero singer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3017748]

Artist

Albums

D-8809 Ramon Cordero - Abusadora album art Ramon Cordero Y Sus Bachateros* Abusadora(LP, Album) Discolor Records D-8809 US 1981 Sell This Version
LPK-31019 Ramon Cordero - Preciosa Mujer album art Ramon Cordero Y Sus Bachateros Ramon Cordero Y Sus Bachateros - Preciosa Mujer(LP) Kubaney LPK-31019 US 1983 Sell This Version
K31029 Ramon Cordero - La Bachata Del "Bombillito" album art Ramon Cordero y sus Bachateros Ramon Cordero y sus Bachateros - La Bachata Del "Bombillito"(LP, Album) Kubaney K31029 US 1986 Sell This Version
G-1034 Ramon Cordero - Mujer Tentadora album art Ramon Cordero Mujer Tentadora(LP) Guitarra Records G-1034 Dominican Republic 1989 Sell This Version
LP-77 Ramon Cordero - La Causa De Mi Muerte album art Ramon Cordero La Causa De Mi Muerte(LP) Zuni Internacional LP-77 Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version
JLR-72 Ramon Cordero - Entre Copa Y Copa album art Ramon Cordero Entre Copa Y Copa(LP, Album) Jose Luis Records JLR-72 Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K-6260 Ramon Cordero - El Bombillito / Amarilis album art Ramon Cordero y sus Bachateros Ramon Cordero y sus Bachateros - El Bombillito / Amarilis(7", Single) Kubaney K-6260 US 1986 Sell This Version
G-022 Ramon Cordero Rumbo Al Sur/Voy A Retocarte(7", Single) Discomundo, S.A. G-022 Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit