Jo Jo Zep

Real Name:
Joseph Vincent Camilleri
Profile:
Jo Jo Zep (born May 21, 1948, Malta) is a pseudonym of Joe Camilleri, a Maltese-born Australian vocalist, songwriter and saxophonist. Camilleri has recorded as a solo artist and as a member of Jo Jo Zep and the Falcons and The Black Sorrows.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Jo Jo Zep - Cha album art Jo Jo Zep Cha (Album) A&M Records Australia 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1-11319 Jo Jo Zep - Hit And Run album art Jo Jo Zep and the Falcons* Hit And Run(7", Promo) Columbia 1-11319 US 1979 Sell This Version
Jo Jo Zep - Taxi Mary album art Jo Jo Zep Taxi Mary (Single) Mushroom, Mushroom Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Jo Jo Zep - Walk On By album art Jo Jo Zep Walk On By (Single) Mushroom New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
Jo Jo Zep - Losing Game album art Jo Jo Zep Losing Game A&M Records Australia 1983 Sell This Version
K9367 Jo Jo Zep - Shape I'm In (Live) album art Jo Jo Zep Shape I'm In (Live)(7", Single) Mushroom K9367 Australia 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit