Kenny Burrell

Real Name:
Kenneth Earl Burrell
Profile:
American jazz guitarist, born July 31, 1931 in Detroit, Michigan, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MG 12085, MG-12085 Kenny Burrell - Opus In Swing album art Frank Wess, Kenny Burrell, Freddie Green, Eddie Jones, Kenny Clarke Frank Wess, Kenny Burrell, Freddie Green, Eddie Jones, Kenny Clarke - Opus In Swing (Album) Savoy Records, Savoy Records MG 12085, MG-12085 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG 12072 Kenny Burrell - North, South, East.....Wess album art Frank Wess, Frank Foster, Henry Coker, Benny Powell, Kenny Burrell, Eddie Jones, Kenny Clarke Frank Wess, Frank Foster, Henry Coker, Benny Powell, Kenny Burrell, Eddie Jones, Kenny Clarke - North, South, East.....Wess (Album) Savoy Records MG 12072 US 1956 Sell This Version
BLP 1523 Kenny Burrell - Introducing Kenny Burrell album art Kenny Burrell Introducing Kenny Burrell (Album) Blue Note BLP 1523 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG-12083 Kenny Burrell - Jazzmen: Detroit album art Kenny Burrell, Tommy Flanagan, Pepper Adams, Paul Chambers (3), Kenny Clarke Kenny Burrell, Tommy Flanagan, Pepper Adams, Paul Chambers (3), Kenny Clarke - Jazzmen: Detroit (Album) Savoy Records MG-12083 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
BLP 1543 Kenny Burrell - Kenny Burrell album art Kenny Burrell Kenny Burrell (Album) Blue Note BLP 1543 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG 6041 Kenny Burrell - Bright's Spot album art Ronnell Bright / Kenny Burrell / Leonard Gaskin Ronnell Bright / Kenny Burrell / Leonard Gaskin - Bright's Spot (Album) Regent MG 6041 US 1957 Sell This Version
7112 Kenny Burrell - Interplay For 2 Trumpets And 2 Tenors album art Idrees Sulieman, Webster Young, John Coltrane, Bobby Jaspar With Mal Waldron, Kenny Burrell, Paul Chambers (3), Art Taylor Idrees Sulieman, Webster Young, John Coltrane, Bobby Jaspar With Mal Waldron, Kenny Burrell, Paul Chambers (3), Art Taylor - Interplay For 2 Trumpets And 2 Tenors (Album) Prestige 7112 US 1957 Sell This Version
7088, PRLP 7088 Kenny Burrell - Kenny Burrell album art Kenny Burrell Kenny Burrell (Album) Prestige, Prestige 7088, PRLP 7088 US 1957 Sell This Version
MG 12095 Kenny Burrell - Jazz For Playboys album art Frank Wess, Kenny Burrell, Joe Newman, Freddie Green, Eddie Jones, Ed Thigpen, Gus Johnson Frank Wess, Kenny Burrell, Joe Newman, Freddie Green, Eddie Jones, Ed Thigpen, Gus Johnson - Jazz For Playboys (Album) Savoy Records MG 12095 US 1957 Sell This Version
7118 Kenny Burrell - After Hours album art Thad Jones / Kenny Burrell / Frank Wess / Mal Waldron / Paul Chambers (3) / Arthur Taylor* Thad Jones / Kenny Burrell / Frank Wess / Mal Waldron / Paul Chambers (3) / Arthur Taylor* - After Hours (Album) Prestige 7118 US 1957 Sell This Version
7119 Kenny Burrell - 2 Guitars album art Kenny Burrell / Jimmy Raney Kenny Burrell / Jimmy Raney - 2 Guitars (Album) Prestige 7119 US 1957 Sell This Version
BLP 1573 Kenny Burrell - John Jenkins With Kenny Burrell album art John Jenkins (2) / Kenny Burrell John Jenkins (2) / Kenny Burrell - John Jenkins With Kenny Burrell (Album) Blue Note BLP 1573 US 1957 Sell This Version
NJLP 8211 Kenny Burrell - Just Wailin' album art Herbie Mann, Charlie Rouse, Kenny Burrell, Mal Waldron Herbie Mann, Charlie Rouse, Kenny Burrell, Mal Waldron - Just Wailin' (Album) New Jazz NJLP 8211 US 1958 Sell This Version
BLP 1596 Kenny Burrell - Blue Lights, Volume 1 album art Kenny Burrell Blue Lights, Volume 1 (Album) Blue Note BLP 1596 US 1958 Sell This Version
NJLP 8217 Kenny Burrell - The Cats album art Tommy Flanagan, John Coltrane, Kenny Burrell, Idrees Sulieman Tommy Flanagan, John Coltrane, Kenny Burrell, Idrees Sulieman - The Cats (Album) New Jazz NJLP 8217 US 1959 Sell This Version
BLP 4021 Kenny Burrell - At The Five Spot Cafe album art Kenny Burrell with Art Blakey Kenny Burrell with Art Blakey - At The Five Spot Cafe (Album) Blue Note BLP 4021 US 1960 Sell This Version
CL 1703 Kenny Burrell - Weaver Of Dreams album art Kenny Burrell Weaver Of Dreams (Album) Columbia CL 1703 US 1961 Sell This Version
BLP 1597 Kenny Burrell - Blue Lights, Vol. 2 album art Kenny Burrell Blue Lights, Vol. 2 (Album) Blue Note BLP 1597 US 1958 Sell This Version
4050, BLP 4050 Kenny Burrell - Home Cookin' album art The Incredible Jimmy Smith* With Percy France / Kenny Burrell / Donald Bailey The Incredible Jimmy Smith* With Percy France / Kenny Burrell / Donald Bailey - Home Cookin' (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note 4050, BLP 4050 US 1962 Sell This Version
NJ 8276, NJLP 8276 Kenny Burrell - Kenny Burrell & John Coltrane album art Kenny Burrell & John Coltrane Kenny Burrell & John Coltrane - Kenny Burrell & John Coltrane (Album) New Jazz, New Jazz NJ 8276, NJLP 8276 US 1962 Sell This Version
RM 458 Kenny Burrell - Confessin' The Blues album art Billie Poole With The Junior Mance Trio* And Kenny Burrell Billie Poole With The Junior Mance Trio* And Kenny Burrell - Confessin' The Blues (Album) Riverside Records RM 458 US 1963 Sell This Version
LP-728, 728 Kenny Burrell - Here's Love album art Hank Jones - Kenny Burrell - Milt Hinton - Elvin Jones Hank Jones - Kenny Burrell - Milt Hinton - Elvin Jones - Here's Love (Album) Argo (6) LP-728, 728 US 1963 Sell This Version
V6-8553 Kenny Burrell - Blue Bash! album art Kenny Burrell / Jimmy Smith Kenny Burrell / Jimmy Smith - Blue Bash! (Album) Verve Records V6-8553 US 1963 Sell This Version
FANT 103 Kenny Burrell All Night Long (Album) Prestige, Roots Record Company FANT 103 US 1963 Sell This Version
V-8551 Kenny Burrell - !!! More !!! (Theme From Mondo Cane) album art Kai Winding Featuring Kenny Burrell Kai Winding Featuring Kenny Burrell - !!! More !!! (Theme From Mondo Cane) (Album) Verve Records V-8551 US 1963 Sell This Version