Shuntaro Kado

Real Name:
Shuntaro Kado = かどしゅんたろう
Profile:
Japanese drummer. Born March 10, 1975.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3019233]

Artist

Shuntaro Kado Discography Tracks

Vocals

AR-0005 Shuntaro Kado - Nude Joke album art Modern Hipp's Modern Hipp's - Nude Joke(CD, Single) Alinnos Records (2) AR-0005 Japan 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

AR-0005 Shuntaro Kado - Nude Joke album art Modern Hipp's Modern Hipp's - Nude Joke(CD, Single) Alinnos Records (2) AR-0005 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
LACA-5802 Shuntaro Kado - Dream Link album art Minami Kuribayashi Yell! Minami Kuribayashi - Dream Link(CD, Album) Lantis LACA-5802 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
PCCG-70197 Shuntaro Kado - Seek Diamonds album art Yoko Hikasa Yoko Hikasa - Seek Diamonds(CD, Maxi) Pony Canyon PCCG-70197 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
1000440128 Shuntaro Kado - Kuchu Puzzle album art Kotoko 空中パズル Kotoko - Kuchu Puzzle(CD, Album, Ltd, Sli + DVD, NTSC, Reg) Warner Home Video, Warner Bros. Entertainment inc. 1000440128 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
DFCL 2110~1 Shuntaro Kado - Linkage Ring album art GARNiDELiA Grilletto and 4 more… GARNiDELiA - Linkage Ring(CD, Album + Blu-ray + Ltd, Typ) DefSTAR Records, Sony Music Labels DFCL 2110~1 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
EBCD-10001~02 Shuntaro Kado - Splatune -Splatoon Original Soundtrack- = スプラトゥーン オリジナルサウンドトラック -スプラチューン- album art 峰岸透*, 藤井志帆* 峰岸透*, 藤井志帆* - Splatune -Splatoon Original Soundtrack- = スプラトゥーン オリジナルサウンドトラック -スプラチューン-(2xCD, Album) Enterbrain EBCD-10001~02 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
SECL 2087~8 Shuntaro Kado - Violet Cry album art GARNiDELiA Burning Soul (as かどしゅんたろう) GARNiDELiA - Violet Cry(CD, Album + Blu-ray + Ltd, Typ) SME Records, Sony Music Labels SECL 2087~8 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
SVWC-70125-70127 Shuntaro Kado - 歌物語 〈物語〉シリーズ主題歌集 [Utamonogatari: Monogatari Series Theme Songs Compilation Album] album art Various Various - 歌物語 〈物語〉シリーズ主題歌集 [Utamonogatari: Monogatari Series Theme Songs Compilation Album](2xCD + Blu-ray, Lin + Comp, Ltd) Aniplex SVWC-70125-70127 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
LACM-14447 Shuntaro Kado - Hopeness album art ZAQ (3) 薔薇の腰かけ (as かどしゅんたろう) and 1 more… ZAQ (3) - Hopeness(CD, Maxi, Ani) Lantis LACM-14447 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
Shuntaro Kado - Love Honey album art Ai Otsuka Honey and 1 more… Ai Otsuka - Love Honey (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2017 Sell This Version
LACM-14647 Shuntaro Kado - カーストルーム album art ZAQ (3) メクラマス (as かどしゅんたろう) ZAQ (3) - カーストルーム(CD, Maxi) Lantis LACM-14647 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
Shuntaro Kado - Octotune -Splatoon 2 Original Soundtrack- = スプラトゥーン2 オリジナルサウンドトラック -オクトチューン- album art 峰岸 透*, 永松 亮*, 藤井 志帆* 峰岸 透*, 永松 亮*, 藤井 志帆* - Octotune -Splatoon 2 Original Soundtrack- = スプラトゥーン2 オリジナルサウンドトラック -オクトチューン- (Album) Enterbrain Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

AR-0005 Shuntaro Kado - Nude Joke album art Modern Hipp's Dramatic Space Boat and 1 more… Modern Hipp's - Nude Joke(CD, Single) Alinnos Records (2) AR-0005 Japan 1995 Sell This Version