Irving Caesar

Real Name:
Isidor Keiser
Profile:
American lyricist and theater composer, born 10 July 1895 in New York, USA and died 18 December 1996 in New York, USA.

A very prolific composer who wrote over 900 songs - many of them very popular.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1972.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CRL 57083 And Then I Wrote... — Irving Caesar Irving Caesar And Then I Wrote...(LP, Album) Coral CRL 57083 US 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LO-7P-1379-80 Irving Caesar's Sing A Song Of Safety — Irving Caesar Irving Caesar, Gerald Marks Irving Caesar, Gerald Marks - Irving Caesar's Sing A Song Of Safety(LP) Playwell Records LO-7P-1379-80 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
L80P-4377 Songs For Bright Children - Sing A Song Of Friendship — Irving Caesar Irving Caesar Songs For Bright Children - Sing A Song Of Friendship(LP) Playwell Records L80P-4377 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Health Cleanliness Safety (Songlets For The Project Head Start) — Irving Caesar Irving Caesar Health Cleanliness Safety (Songlets For The Project Head Start) (EP) The Cleanliness Bureau - Soap And Detergent Association none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

50988 I'm Just Wild About Harry / I Love Her - She Loves Me — Irving Caesar Irving Caesar / Atlantic Dance Orchestra Irving Caesar / Atlantic Dance Orchestra - I'm Just Wild About Harry / I Love Her - She Loves Me(Edison Disc) Edison Records 50988 US 1922 Sell This Version