Jay Gorney

Real Name:
Abraham Jacob Gornetzsky
Profile:
American theater and film song writer. He was born in Białystok, Russia (now part of Poland) on December 12, 1894, and died on June 14, 1990. Father of acress Karen Lynn Gorney, famous for her role in Saturday Night Fever.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

6 95226 2, 50999 6 95226 2 8 Jay Gorney - American Anthem album art Ives*Copland*Barber*Rorem*Bolcom*Scheer*Hoiby*Niles*Gorney* / Nathan GunnKevin Murphy (26) Ives*Copland*Barber*Rorem*Bolcom*Scheer*Hoiby*Niles*Gorney* / Nathan GunnKevin Murphy (26) - American Anthem(CD, Album, RE) EMI Classics, EMI Classics 6 95226 2, 50999 6 95226 2 8 Europe 2009 Sell This Version