Jordan Pundik

Real Name:
Jordan Izaak Pundik
Profile:
American musician. He is a founding member and frontman of the rock band New Found Glory, for whom he sings lead vocals. He is also the guitarist in the band's hardcore punk side-project, International Superheroes Of Hardcore. Born October 12, 1979.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jordan Pundik

Jordan Pundik Discography Tracks

Vocals

FR004 Jordan Pundik - It's All About The Girls album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - It's All About The Girls(CD, EP) Fiddler Records FR004 US 1997 Sell This Version
DBR003 Jordan Pundik - Waiting album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - Waiting(CD, Album) DrummerBoy Records DBR003 US 1998 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - Nothing Gold Can Stay album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - Nothing Gold Can Stay (Album) Drive-Thru Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - From The Screen To Your Stereo album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - From The Screen To Your Stereo (EP) Drive-Thru Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - New Found Glory album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - New Found Glory (Album) Drive-Thru Records, MCA Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - I Feel So album art BoxCarRacer* Cat Like Thief (Album Version) BoxCarRacer* - I Feel So (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - Sticks And Stones album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Sticks And Stones (Album) MCA Records, Drive-Thru Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - Box Car Racer album art Box Car Racer Cat Like Thief Box Car Racer - Box Car Racer (Album) MCA Records Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - Before Everything & After album art MxPx Kings Of Hollywood and 1 more… MxPx - Before Everything & After (Album) A&M Records Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - Catalyst album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Catalyst (Album) Drive-Thru Records, Geffen Records Japan 2004 Sell This Version
BKS1 Jordan Pundik - Memories Of Better Days album art Breakdance Vietnam Heartbreak Radio (as Jordan) and 1 more… Breakdance Vietnam - Memories Of Better Days(CD, Album) Broken Sounds BKS1 US 2004 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - Coming Home album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Coming Home (Album) Drive-Thru Records, Suretone, Geffen Records US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-18701-2 Jordan Pundik - In Defense Of The Genre album art Say Anything You're The Wanker, If Anyone Is Say Anything - In Defense Of The Genre(2xCD, Album) J Records, Doghouse Records (2) 88697-18701-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - From The Screen To Your Stereo Part II album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - From The Screen To Your Stereo Part II (Album) Drive-Thru Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
B0010937-00 New Found Glory New Found Glory - Hits(CD, Comp + DVD) Suretone, Drive-Thru Records, UMe, Geffen Records B0010937-00 US 2008 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - Tip Of The Iceberg album art New Found Glory / International Superheroes Of Hardcore New Found Glory / International Superheroes Of Hardcore - Tip Of The Iceberg (EP, MiniAlbum) Inn-N-Out Records Russia 2008 Sell This Version
MVDV4776 Jordan Pundik - Punk Rock Karaoke album art Punk Rock Karaoke Minor Threat Punk Rock Karaoke - Punk Rock Karaoke(DVD-V, NTSC + CD, Album) MVD Visual MVDV4776 US 2008 Sell This Version
87008-2 Jordan Pundik - Not Without A Fight album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Not Without A Fight(CD, Album, Dig) Epitaph 87008-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
RR 7800-2 Jordan Pundik - Dirt album art Kids In Glass Houses Maybe Tomorrow Kids In Glass Houses - Dirt(CD, Album) Roadrunner Records RR 7800-2 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - Radiosurgery album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Radiosurgery (Album) Epitaph US 2011 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - Kill It Live album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Kill It Live (Album) Bridge Nine Records, Violently Happy Records US 2013 Sell This Version
none Jordan Pundik - Vanarchy! (In The USA) album art Domestikated Domestikated - Vanarchy! (In The USA)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label none US 2016
56254 67565 4 Jordan Pundik - Box Car Racer (Hi-End Ultra X-treme) (Full Album + Bonus) album art Box Car Racer Cat Like Thief Box Car Racer - Box Car Racer (Hi-End Ultra X-treme) (Full Album + Bonus)(CD, Album, Unofficial) Invisible Halahup 56254 67565 4 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

NL - 05 Jordan Pundik - Nothing Left #8 CD Sampler album art Various Passing Time (as Jordan) Various - Nothing Left #8 CD Sampler(CD, Ltd, Smplr) Nothing Left Zine NL - 05 US 1998 Sell This Version
Jordan Pundik - From The Screen To Your Stereo album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - From The Screen To Your Stereo (EP) Drive-Thru Records US 2000 Sell This Version