P.P. Arnold

Real Name:
Patricia Ann Cole
Profile:
American vocalist. Born October 3, 1946, Los Angeles, California.
In late 1960s she has recorded two albums for Andrew Loog Oldham’s Immediate label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Z12 52016 P.P. Arnold - Kafunta album art P.P. Arnold Kafunta (Album) Immediate Z12 52016 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
IMSP 011 P.P. Arnold - The First Lady Of Immediate album art P.P. Arnold The First Lady Of Immediate (Album) Immediate IMSP 011 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
CURCD234 P.P. Arnold - Five In The Afternoon album art Dr. Robert & P.P. Arnold Dr. Robert & P.P. Arnold - Five In The Afternoon (Album) Curb Records CURCD234 UK 2007 Sell This Version
KNDCD2 P.P. Arnold - The Turning Tide album art PP Arnold* The Turning Tide (Album) Kundalini Music (2) KNDCD2 UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
0214039EMU P.P. Arnold - The New Adventures Of... album art P.P. Arnold The New Adventures Of... (Album) Ear Music 0214039EMU Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IM 040 P.P. Arnold - Everything's Gonna Be Alright album art P.P. Arnold Everything's Gonna Be Alright (Single) Immediate IM 040 UK 1967 Sell This Version
IM 055 P.P. Arnold - The Time Has Come album art P.P. Arnold The Time Has Come (Single) Stateside, Immediate IM 055 UK 1967 Sell This Version
OSS 269 P.P. Arnold - The First Cut Is The Deepest album art P.P. Arnold The First Cut Is The Deepest (Single) Immediate OSS 269 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
ESRF 1877 P.P. Arnold - The First Cut Is The Deepest album art P.P. Arnold The First Cut Is The Deepest(7", EP) Immediate, Columbia ESRF 1877 France 1967 Sell This Version
LSE 6035 P.P. Arnold - The First Cut Is The Deepest album art P.P. Arnold The First Cut Is The Deepest(7", EP, Mono) Stateside, Immediate LSE 6035 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
JB-I 122 Small Faces / P. P. Arnold* Small Faces / P. P. Arnold* - The Universal / Angel Of The Morning Immediate JB-I 122 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
IMF 504 P.P. Arnold - (If You Think You're) Groovy album art P.P. Arnold (If You Think You're) Groovy (Single) Immediate IMF 504 France & Benelux 1967 Sell This Version
IMF 511 P.P. Arnold - Angel Of The Morning album art P.P. Arnold Angel Of The Morning (Single) Immediate IMF 511 France 1968 Sell This Version
IMS 106 P.P. Arnold - Angel Of The Morning album art P.P. Arnold Angel Of The Morning(7", Single) Immediate IMS 106 South Africa 1968 Sell This Version
IM.0703 P.P. Arnold - (If You Think You're) Groovy album art P.P. Arnold (If You Think You're) Groovy(7", Single) Immediate IM.0703 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
56350 P.P. Arnold - Bury Me Down By The River album art P.P. Arnold Bury Me Down By The River (Single) Polydor 56350 UK 1969 Sell This Version
IMI 513 P.P. Arnold - God Only Knows / Am I Still Dreaming album art P.P. Arnold God Only Knows / Am I Still Dreaming(7") Immediate IMI 513 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
1C 006-90 002 P.P. Arnold - Would You Believe album art P.P. Arnold Would You Believe(7", Single) Immediate 1C 006-90 002 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
2058-061 P.P. Arnold - A Likely Piece Of Work album art P.P. Arnold A Likely Piece Of Work (Single) Polydor 2058-061 UK 1970 Sell This Version
IMS 109 P.P. Arnold - The First Cut Is The Deepest  album art P.P. Arnold / The Immediate All Stars* P.P. Arnold / The Immediate All Stars* - The First Cut Is The Deepest (Single) Immediate, NEMS IMS 109 UK 1976 Sell This Version
BF 18511 P.P. Arnold - The First Cut Is The Deepest / Angel Of The Morning album art P.P. Arnold The First Cut Is The Deepest / Angel Of The Morning (Single) NEMS Records, Immediate BF 18511 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
OLS 1101 P.P. Arnold - Angel Of The Morning / The First Cut Is The Deepest / Time Has Come album art P. P. Arnold* Angel Of The Morning / The First Cut Is The Deepest / Time Has Come(7", EP, Single, RE) Line/OutLine OLS 1101 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
TEN 29 P.P. Arnold - Electric Dreams album art P.P. Arnold Electric Dreams (Single, Maxi) 10 Records, Virgin TEN 29 Ireland 1984 Sell This Version
107 721, 107 721-100 P.P. Arnold - A Little Pain album art P.P. Arnold A Little Pain (Single) 10 Records, 10 Records 107 721, 107 721-100 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
IS 257 P.P. Arnold - Supergrass album art P.P. Arnold Supergrass(7", Single) Island Visual Arts IS 257 UK 1985 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

mattifury

mattifury

December 11, 2021
There's one more 7" record missing here:
NEMS
TOS 1195 (1194)
A To Love Somebody
B Angel Of The Morning
You can find it here: https://www.45cat.com/record/tos1194. I couln't find it anywhere else.
South Africa
1978

Videos (94)

Edit