Real Name:
Patricia Ann Cole
Profile:
American vocalist. Born October 3, 1946, Los Angeles, California.
In late 1960s she has recorded two albums for Andrew Loog Oldham’s Immediate label.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Z12 52 016 P.P. Arnold - Kafunta album art P.P. Arnold Kafunta (Album) Immediate Z12 52 016 US 1968 Sell This Version
IMLS 206 P.P. Arnold - The First Lady Of Immediate album art P.P. Arnold The First Lady Of Immediate (Album) Immediate IMLS 206 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
CURCD234 P.P. Arnold - Five In The Afternoon album art Dr. Robert & P.P. Arnold Dr. Robert & P.P. Arnold - Five In The Afternoon (Album) Curb Records CURCD234 UK 2007 Sell This Version
KNDCD2 P.P. Arnold - The Turning Tide album art PP Arnold* The Turning Tide (Album) Kundalini Music (2) KNDCD2 UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
0214039EMU P.P. Arnold - The New Adventures Of... album art P.P. Arnold The New Adventures Of... (Album) Ear Music 0214039EMU Europe 2019 Sell This Version