Luke Broughton

Real Name:
Luke Alex Broughton
Profile:
Born Luke Alex Broughton, January 16, 1980, London.
He's the son of Edgar Broughton and was member of the last lineup of the Edgar Broughton Band.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3021633]

Artist

Luke Broughton Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Luke Broughton - At Rockpalast album art The Edgar Broughton Band The Edgar Broughton Band - At Rockpalast (Album) in-akustik Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Luke Broughton - Superchip: The Final Silicon Solution? album art The Edgar Broughton Band The Virus (as L.A. Broughton) The Edgar Broughton Band - Superchip: The Final Silicon Solution? (Album) Eclectic Discs Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Production

ECLCD1035 Luke Broughton - Superchip: The Final Silicon Solution? album art The Edgar Broughton Band The Edgar Broughton Band - Superchip: The Final Silicon Solution?(CD, Album, RE, RM) Eclectic Discs ECLCD1035 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Technical

ECLCD1035 Luke Broughton - Superchip: The Final Silicon Solution? album art The Edgar Broughton Band The Edgar Broughton Band - Superchip: The Final Silicon Solution?(CD, Album, RE, RM) Eclectic Discs ECLCD1035 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

john.geldart

john.geldart

August 31, 2015
I saw luke at Grosmont last night , really came to see Edgar (nostalgia trip ) .
I was blown away .Original songs and two covers better than originals .
Tremendously powerful deep voice and very moving falsetto interspersed .
Why do really great musicians get undiscovered ?
Luke reminded me of Jeff Buckley .In saying that I believe just as good
Edgar you should be so proud of your son!