Real Name:
Jo Francken
Profile:
Producer and bassist from Belgium born in 1970. He started as bassist and later became producer, discovered by Wouter Van Belle. He invested in Vitanova Studio (Antwerpen, Belgium) but this failed. Now he works as freelance producer at different places, but Motor Music (Mechelen, Belgium) is his favorite studio. Since 2005 he's also got a small studio at home.
Variations:
7800022 Jo Francken - Late September album art Tom Van Landuyt Tom Van Landuyt - Late September(CD, Single) PolyGram Belgium 7800022 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
7804002, 541107804002 Jo Francken - The GROOVEMOB Has Arrived  album art Groovemania Groovemania - The GROOVEMOB Has Arrived (CD, Album) Independent Music (3), Independent Music (3) 7804002, 541107804002 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
7654321 Jo Francken - Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung! album art Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung!* Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung!* - Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung! (Album) Jack & Johnny Recording 7654321 Benelux 1995 Sell This Version
2105032 Jo Francken - De Zwervers album art Bazaaar Bazaaar - De Zwervers(CD, Single) Alora Music 2105032 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
7800082, 780 00 82 Jo Francken - Down album art Groovemania Groovemania - Down(CD, Single) PolyGram Belgium, Independent Music (3) 7800082, 780 00 82 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
911 004-5, 2105084 Jo Francken - Jaja album art Bazaaar Bazaaar - Jaja(CD, Album) Plansjee Records, Plansjee Records 911 004-5, 2105084 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
2105109 Jo Francken - Alfredo album art Bazaaar Bazaaar - Alfredo(CD, Single) Alora Music 2105109 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
911 040-0 Jo Francken - Ruzie album art Bazaaar Bazaaar - Ruzie(CD, Single) Alora Music 911 040-0 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
2102446 Jo Francken - Jessie Weemoed album art JD Kort* JD Kort* - Jessie Weemoed(CD, Single) Creastars Europe 2102446 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
DTM 105130-1 Jo Francken - Zoals Een Mooi Verhaal album art Noordkaap Noordkaap - Zoals Een Mooi Verhaal (Single) Double T Music DTM 105130-1 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
DTM 915125-2 Jo Francken - Massis album art Noordkaap Noordkaap - Massis (Album) Double T Music DTM 915125-2 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
DTM 915124-1 Jo Francken - Pretentious Moi album art Noordkaap Pretentious Moi Noordkaap - Pretentious Moi(CD, Single) Double T Music DTM 915124-1 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
DTM 401104-1 Jo Francken - Engeltjes album art Stijn Meuris Stijn Meuris - Engeltjes(CD, Single, Promo) Double T Music DTM 401104-1 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
7243 8 96484 2 3 Jo Francken - Rock On album art Janez Detd. Janez Detd. - Rock On(CD, Single) Virgin Belgium NV/SA 7243 8 96484 2 3 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
DTM 105129-1 Noordkaap Noordkaap - Goed Nieuws Voor Slechte Mensen(CDr, Single) Double T Music DTM 105129-1 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
7243 8498942 2 Jo Francken - Naradie album art Ambrozijn Ambrozijn - Naradie(CD, Album) Virgin 7243 8498942 2 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
janez02, 7243 8 49134 2 7 Jo Francken - Janez Detd. album art Janez Detd. Janez Detd. - Janez Detd. (Album) Cabalero Recordings, Virgin janez02, 7243 8 49134 2 7 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 50340 2 2 Jo Francken - Oorlog Aan Den Oorlog album art Bram Vermeulen Bram Vermeulen - Oorlog Aan Den Oorlog(CD, Album) Virgin 7243 8 50340 2 2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
CTC-2990032, CTC 2990032 Jo Francken - IJdele Hoop album art Kommil Foo Kommil Foo - IJdele Hoop(CD, Album) Coast To Coast, Coast To Coast CTC-2990032, CTC 2990032 Benelux 2000 Sell This Version
562 783-2 Jo Francken - Good About You album art Angelico Angelico - Good About You(CD, Single) Mercury, Universal 562 783-2 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
548 2652 Jo Francken - No Rest For The Wicked album art Angelico Angelico - No Rest For The Wicked(CD, Album) Mercury, Universal 548 2652 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 96914 2 9, JANEZ03 Jo Francken - Take On Me album art Janez Detd. Janez Detd. - Take On Me(CD, Single) Virgin, Cabalero Recordings 7243 8 96914 2 9, JANEZ03 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
572 7992 Jo Francken - Someone To Save album art Angelico Angelico - Someone To Save(CD, Single) Mercury 572 7992 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8965872 9, 8965872 Jo Francken - M'n Liefste album art Wigbert Wigbert - M'n Liefste(CD, Single) Virgin, Virgin 7243 8965872 9, 8965872 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 11518 2 2 Jo Francken - Voltooid Verleden Tijd - De Beste Van Bram Vermeulen album art Bram Vermeulen Bram Vermeulen - Voltooid Verleden Tijd - De Beste Van Bram Vermeulen (Album) Virgin 7243 8 11518 2 2 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version