Tom Rowe

Real Name:
Thomas J. Rowe
Profile:
Tom Rowe (born November 4, 1950, Lewiston, Maine – died January 17, 2004, Portland, Maine) was the bass player and a singer in the folk trios Schooner Fare and Turkey Hollow.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a3022813]

Artist

Albums

OGR 8898C Tom Rowe - Whistle Up A Storm album art Tom Rowe Whistle Up A Storm(Cass, Album, Dol) Outer Green Records OGR 8898C USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
OGR8944D Tom Rowe - Turkey Hollow Consort album art Turkey Hollow Consort, Denny Breau, Tom Rowe, Dave Rowe (2) Turkey Hollow Consort, Denny Breau, Tom Rowe, Dave Rowe (2) - Turkey Hollow Consort(CD) Outer Green Records OGR8944D USA & Canada 1996 Sell This Version