John Burns (2)

Real Name:
John Mackenzie Burns
Profile:
British engineer, producer and composer born July 1950. Started engineering career in London at Decca Studios (1968-1975), was studio manager at Essex Studios (1975-1982) and co-owner of Greenhouse Studio, London (1982-1986), continuing as a freelance engineer/producer until 1996. Also known for his composition work teamed up with Andrew Grossart and Paul Williams (3).
Not to be confused with engineer/producer John Burns!
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FUN 1013 John Burns (2) - Cheezy Muzak! album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Cheezy Muzak!(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1013 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1002 John Burns (2) - Contemporary Instrumentals 2 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Contemporary Instrumentals 2(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1002 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1037 John Burns (2) - Chillax album art Adja Bandjani, Julian Simons, Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Adja Bandjani, Julian Simons, Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Chillax(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1037 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1031 John Burns (2) - Christmas album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Christmas(2xCD) Funtastik Music FUN 1031 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1022 John Burns (2) - Easy Listening 4 album art Robin Jap, Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Robin Jap, Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Easy Listening 4(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1022 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1033 John Burns (2) - Acoustic Piano album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Acoustic Piano(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1033 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1038 John Burns (2) - Easy Listening 13 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Easy Listening 13(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1038 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1040 John Burns (2) - Retro 80's album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Retro 80's(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1040 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1019 John Burns (2) - Semi-Chilled album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Semi-Chilled(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1019 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1026 John Burns (2) - Chilled Christmas album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Chilled Christmas(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1026 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1039 John Burns (2) - Retro Synth album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Retro Synth(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1039 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1029 John Burns (2) - Easy Listening 9 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Easy Listening 9(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1029 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1023 John Burns (2) - Easy Listening 5 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams*, Robin Jap Grossart* / Burns* / Williams*, Robin Jap - Easy Listening 5(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1023 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1034 John Burns (2) - Easy Listening 11 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Easy Listening 11(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1034 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1028 John Burns (2) - Easy Listening 8 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Easy Listening 8(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1028 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1030 John Burns (2) - Chillout album art Adja Bandjani, Grossart* / Burns* / Williams*, Robin Jap, Martin McKenzie-Gifford Adja Bandjani, Grossart* / Burns* / Williams*, Robin Jap, Martin McKenzie-Gifford - Chillout(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1030 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1032 John Burns (2) - Easy Listening 10 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams*, Scott Welsh (2), Julian Simons Grossart* / Burns* / Williams*, Scott Welsh (2), Julian Simons - Easy Listening 10(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1032 UK Unknown Sell This Version