Monsieur Kamayatsu

Real Name:
釜萢 弘
Profile:
Monsieur Kamayatsu was a pseudonym used by Hiroshi Kamayatsu (born January 12, 1939, Tokyo, Japan - died March 1, 2017) a Japanese songwriter, singer, guitarist and actor. From 1989 onwards, he was known professionally as Monsieur Kamayatsu.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

RMCA-1006 Monsieur Kamayatsu - Je M'appelle Monsieur~我が名はムッシュ album art Monsieur Kamayatsu Je M'appelle Monsieur~我が名はムッシュ(CD, Album) Readymade International RMCA-1006 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
FLCF-5026 Monsieur Kamayatsu - The Spider's Covers + 3 album art Monsieur Kamayatsu The Spider's Covers + 3(CD, Album, RE, RM, Blu) For Life Records FLCF-5026 Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RMLP-0005 Monsieur Kamayatsu - Je M'appelle Monsieur album art Monsieur Kamayatsu Je M'appelle Monsieur(12") Readymade International RMLP-0005 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
MSEP-043 Monsieur Kamayatsu - The Spider Beat EP No.1 album art The Bohemians (6) avec Monsieur Kamayatsu The Bohemians (6) avec Monsieur Kamayatsu - The Spider Beat EP No.1(7", EP, Mono) Majestic Sound Records MSEP-043 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
MSEP-044 Monsieur Kamayatsu - The Spider Beat EP No.2 album art The Bohemians (6) avec Monsieur Kamayatsu The Bohemians (6) avec Monsieur Kamayatsu - The Spider Beat EP No.2(7", EP, Mono) Majestic Sound Records MSEP-044 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
JS7S166 Monsieur Kamayatsu - ソー・ロング20世紀 album art ムッシュかまやつ* ソー・ロング20世紀(7", Single) JET SET (3) JS7S166 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

PLP-7623 Monsieur Kamayatsu - The World Of Hiroshi Kamayatsu album art Monsieur Kamayatsu The World Of Hiroshi Kamayatsu(LP, Comp) Philips PLP-7623 Japan 2002 Sell This Version