Rod Levitt

Rod Levitt

Real Name:
Rodney Charles Levitt.
Profile:
American jazz trombonist, composer and bandleader.
Born : September 16, 1929 in Portland, Oregon.
Died : May 08, 2007 in Wardsboro, Vermont.
In Groups:
Variations:

Rod Levitt Discography

Singles & EPs

PL 7-7144 Rod Levitt Jelly Man / Ah! Spain(7", Single, Promo) Not On Label PL 7-7144 US Unknown Sell This Version