Augie Johnson

Real Name:
August William Johnson
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and performer, creator of the Fantasy Records group, Side Effect, now known as Augie's Side Effect.
Born in New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A.
Died on October 11th, 2014, he was 66.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

ARDH-1001 Augie Johnson - Infinitive Love album art Augie J.* Infinitive Love(12", Single) Aries Rising Records ARDH-1001 US 1990 Sell This Version