Big Dee Irwin

Big Dee Irwin

Real Name:
DiFosco T. Ervin Jr
Profile:
Born : July 6, 1932 in New York, NY
Died : Aug 27, 1995 in Las Vegas, NV
American singer and songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Big Dee Irwin Discography

Albums

GGS 1408 Big Dee Irwin, Little Eva Big Dee Irwin, Little Eva - Swinging On A Star(LP) Astor GGS 1408 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-H-745 Dee Ervin* 'Tis Farewell / Let's Try Again(7") Hull Records 45-H-745 US 1960 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin Everybody's Got A Dance But Me / And Heaven Was Here (Single) Dimension (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin And Little Eva Big Dee Irwin And Little Eva - I Wish You A Merry Christmas / The Christmas Song (Single) Dimension (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin Swinging On A Star / Another Night With The Boys (Single) Dimension (2) UK 1963 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin Donkey Walk / Someday You'll Understand Why (Single) 20th Century Fox Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin Happy Being Fat / Soul Waltzin' (Single) Dimension (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
418 Big Dee Irwin Donkey Walk / Someday You'll Understand Why(7") 20th Century Fox Records 418 US 1963 Sell This Version
PXE 301 Big Dee Irwin / Little Eva Big Dee Irwin / Little Eva - Swinging On A Star(7", EP) Colpix Records PXE 301 UK 1963 Sell This Version
D-1018 Big Dee Irwin You're My Inspiration / Skeeter(7", Single) Dimension (2) D-1018 US 1963 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin It's Only A Paper Moon / Personality (Single) Colpix Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin Heigh-ho / It's My Birthday (Single) Colpix Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin I Wanna Stay Right Here With You / You Satisfy My Needs (Single) Rotate UK 1965 Sell This Version
Big Dee Erwin* Discotheque / The Sun's Gonna Shine Tomorrow (Single) Roulette US 1965 Sell This Version
SXP-4084 Suzi*, Big Dee Irwin Suzi*, Big Dee Irwin - Suzi & Big Dee Irwin(7", EP) Sonet SXP-4084 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
853 Big Dee Irwin Follow My Heart/Stop Heart(7") Rotate 853 US 1965 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin A Sweet Young Thing Like You (Single) Fairmount Records US 1966 Sell This Version
T-7648 Big Dee Irwin, Suzie (2) Big Dee Irwin, Suzie (2) - Our Moonlight Wonderland(7", Single) Sonet T-7648 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
56715 Big Dee Irwin, Suzie (2) Big Dee Irwin, Suzie (2) - Ain't That Lovin' You Baby(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 56715 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Dee Irwin* & Mamie Galore Dee Irwin* & Mamie Galore - Medley: By The Time I Get To Phoenix / I Say A Little Prayer / All I Want For Christmas Is Your Love (Single) Imperial US 1968 Sell This Version
Dee Irvin* I Only Get This Feeling Redd Coach US 1968 Sell This Version
Dee Irwin* I Can't Stand The Pain / My Hope To Die Girl Imperial US 1968 Sell This Version
Dee Irwin* & Mamie Galore Dee Irwin* & Mamie Galore - I Didn't Want To Do It, But I Did (Single) Imperial US 1966 Sell This Version
Dee Ervin* Darling Please Take Me Back (Single) Signpost Records Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
Marcels* / Big Dee Irwin Marcels* / Big Dee Irwin - Blue Moon / Swinging On A Star Pye Records UK 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit