Big Dee Irwin

Real Name:
DiFosco T. Ervin Jr
Profile:
Born : July 6, 1932 in New York, NY
Died : Aug 27, 1995 in Las Vegas, NV
American singer and songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Big Dee Irwin - Swinging On A Star album art Big Dee Irwin, Little Eva Big Dee Irwin, Little Eva - Swinging On A Star (Album) Astor UK & Europe 1973 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-H-745 Big Dee Irwin - 'Tis Farewell / Let's Try Again album art Dee Ervin* 'Tis Farewell / Let's Try Again(7") Hull Records 45-H-745 US 1960 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - Everybody's Got A Dance But Me / And Heaven Was Here album art Big Dee Irwin Everybody's Got A Dance But Me / And Heaven Was Here (Single) Dimension (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - I Wish You A Merry Christmas / The Christmas Song album art Big Dee Irwin And Little Eva Big Dee Irwin And Little Eva - I Wish You A Merry Christmas / The Christmas Song (Single) Dimension (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - Swinging On A Star / Another Night With The Boys album art Big Dee Irwin Swinging On A Star / Another Night With The Boys (Single) Dimension (2) UK 1963 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - Donkey Walk / Someday You'll Understand Why album art Big Dee Irwin Donkey Walk / Someday You'll Understand Why (Single) 20th Century Fox Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - Happy Being Fat / Soul Waltzin' album art Big Dee Irwin Happy Being Fat / Soul Waltzin' (Single) Dimension (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
PXE 301 Big Dee Irwin - Swinging On A Star album art Big Dee Irwin / Little Eva Big Dee Irwin / Little Eva - Swinging On A Star(7", EP) Colpix Records PXE 301 UK 1963 Sell This Version
D-1018 Big Dee Irwin - You're My Inspiration / Skeeter album art Big Dee Irwin You're My Inspiration / Skeeter(7", Single) Dimension (2) D-1018 US 1963 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - It's Only A Paper Moon / Personality album art Big Dee Irwin It's Only A Paper Moon / Personality (Single) Colpix Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - Heigh-ho / It's My Birthday album art Big Dee Irwin Heigh-ho / It's My Birthday (Single) Colpix Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
D-1028 Big Dee Irwin - Heigh-Ho / I Want So Much To Know You album art Big Dee Irwin Heigh-Ho / I Want So Much To Know You(7", Mono, Promo, Styrene) Dimension (2) D-1028 US 1964 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - I Wanna Stay Right Here With You / You Satisfy My Needs album art Big Dee Irwin I Wanna Stay Right Here With You / You Satisfy My Needs (Single) Rotate UK 1965 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - Discotheque / The Sun's Gonna Shine Tomorrow album art Big Dee Erwin* Discotheque / The Sun's Gonna Shine Tomorrow (Single) Roulette US 1965 Sell This Version
SXP-4084 Big Dee Irwin - Suzi & Big Dee Irwin album art Suzi* & Big Dee Irwin Suzi* & Big Dee Irwin - Suzi & Big Dee Irwin(7", EP) Sonet SXP-4084 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
853 Big Dee Irwin - Follow My Heart/Stop Heart album art Big Dee Irwin Follow My Heart/Stop Heart(7") Columbia 853 US 1965 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - A Sweet Young Thing Like You album art Big Dee Irwin A Sweet Young Thing Like You (Single) Fairmount Records US 1966 Sell This Version
T-7648 Big Dee Irwin - Our Moonlight Wonderland album art Big Dee Irwin & Suzie (2) Big Dee Irwin & Suzie (2) - Our Moonlight Wonderland(7", Single) Sonet T-7648 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
56715 Big Dee Irwin - Ain't That Lovin' You Baby album art Big Dee Irwin, Suzie (2) Big Dee Irwin, Suzie (2) - Ain't That Lovin' You Baby(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 56715 UK 1966 Sell This Version
303 Big Dee Irwin - Better To Have Loved and Lost / Linda album art Dee Irwin* Better To Have Loved and Lost / Linda(7") Phil L.A. Of Soul 303 1967 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - Medley:  By The Time I Get To Phoenix / I Say A Little Prayer / All I Want For Christmas Is Your Love album art Dee Irwin* & Mamie Galore Dee Irwin* & Mamie Galore - Medley: By The Time I Get To Phoenix / I Say A Little Prayer / All I Want For Christmas Is Your Love (Single) Imperial US 1968 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - I Only Get This Feeling album art Dee Irwin* I Only Get This Feeling (Single) Redd Coach US 1968 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - I Can't Stand The Pain / My Hope To Die Girl album art Dee Irwin* I Can't Stand The Pain / My Hope To Die Girl Imperial US 1968 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - I Didn't Want To Do It, But I Did album art Dee Irwin* & Mamie Galore Dee Irwin* & Mamie Galore - I Didn't Want To Do It, But I Did (Single) Imperial US 1966 Sell This Version
Big Dee Irwin - Darling Please Take Me Back album art Dee Ervin* Darling Please Take Me Back (Single) Signpost Records Portugal 1972 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

1MrNobody

1MrNobody

December 14, 2018
The '72/3 Signpost 45 came from his solo LP "Dee Irvin Sings D. Irvin" on Signpost that he recorded at Fame in Muscle Shoals, AL according to the Westside CD comp notes.

Videos (39) Edit