G.E. Smith

Real Name:
George Edward Smith
Profile:
American guitarist, born January 27, 1952, in Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania, USA.
Spent ten years leading the Saturday Night Live band, 1985-95. Responsible for the Wayne's World theme.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

G.E. Smith Discography Tracks

Albums

G.E. Smith - In The World album art G.E. Smith In The World (Album) Mirage (2) US 1981 Sell This Version
G.E. Smith - Get A Little  album art G.E. Smith, The Saturday Night Live Band G.E. Smith, The Saturday Night Live Band - Get A Little (Album) Liberty, Liberty US 1992 Sell This Version
G.E. Smith - Live: The Real Deal album art Buddy Guy With G.E. Smith And The Saturday Night Live Band Buddy Guy With G.E. Smith And The Saturday Night Live Band - Live: The Real Deal (Album) Silvertone Records Australia 1996 Sell This Version
GM-2674 G.E. Smith - Incense, Herbs and Oils album art G.E. Smith Incense, Herbs and Oils(CD, Album) Green Mirror GM-2674 US 1998 Sell This Version
GCG1501 Great Caesar's Ghost with G.E. Smith Great Caesar's Ghost with G.E. Smith - Live At Berkner Hall(CD, Album) Not On Label (Great Caesar's Ghost Self-released) GCG1501 US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G.E. Smith - Real Love album art G.E. Smith Real Love Mirage (2) US 1981 Sell This Version
K 11671 G.E. Smith - Heart Frozen Up album art G.E. Smith Heart Frozen Up(7", Single) Mirage (2) K 11671 UK 1981 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ATC 08 G.E. Smith - Guitarist Behind 'Canon' Video Revealed album art Melissa Block / Mr. G.E. Smith* Melissa Block / Mr. G.E. Smith* - Guitarist Behind 'Canon' Video Revealed(File, MP3, Mono, 64 ) National Public Radio ATC 08 US 2006

Videos (3) Edit