J.J.B. Laurens

Real Name:
Jean-Joseph Bonaventure Laurens
Profile:
Jean-Joseph Bonaventure Laurens, born July 14, 1801 in Carpentras, died June 29, 1890 in Montpellier, was a painter, lithographer, but also musician, archaeologist, geologist and theorist.
He contact some composers of his time, Mendelssohn, Schumann, Brahms, etc., and participates in the rediscovery of Bach.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | J.J.B. Laurens
[a3026784]

Artist

J.J.B. Laurens Discography Tracks

Visual

442 123-2 J.J.B. Laurens - Beethoven Op 97 "Archduke" / Brahms Op 8 album art Beethoven*Brahms*Mullova*Schiff*Previn* Beethoven*Brahms*Mullova*Schiff*Previn* - Beethoven Op 97 "Archduke" / Brahms Op 8(CD, Album) Philips 442 123-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
HM 115/16 J.J.B. Laurens - Sonates Pour Violon & Piano - Trio Pour Cor, Violon & Piano album art Brahms* - Stoïka Milanova*, Dora Milanova, Vladislas Grigorov Brahms* - Stoïka Milanova*, Dora Milanova, Vladislas Grigorov - Sonates Pour Violon & Piano - Trio Pour Cor, Violon & Piano(2xLP + Box) Harmonia Mundi France HM 115/16 France Unknown Sell This Version