Paul Williams (3)

Real Name:
David Paul Gifford Williams
Profile:
British composer, producer and pianist born September 1940.
Worked for BBC Radio in the 1960s and 1970s.

For the US reissue/compilation producer please see Paul Williams (14).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BRC 10 Paul Williams (3) - Electric Piano Solos album art Paul Williams (3) Electric Piano Solos(LP) Bruton Music BRC 10 UK 1985 Sell This Version
PML 157 Paul Williams (3) - Voices album art Paul Williams (3) / Paul Kass / Harry Forbes Paul Williams (3) / Paul Kass / Harry Forbes - Voices(LP) Parry Music Ltd PML 157 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
PML 168 Paul Williams (3) - Aquarius album art Paul Williams (3) Aquarius(LP) Parry Music Ltd PML 168 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
BRC 11 Paul Williams (3) - Piano Moods / Piano Atmospheres album art Rachel Portman / Paul Williams (3) Rachel Portman / Paul Williams (3) - Piano Moods / Piano Atmospheres(LP, Album, Mono) Bruton Music BRC 11 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CHAP AV063 Paul Williams (3) - Orchestral News/Current Affairs album art Paul Williams (3) Orchestral News/Current Affairs(CD) Chappell Recorded Music Library CHAP AV063 1992 Sell This Version
CHAP AV105 Paul Williams (3), Andy Grossart* Paul Williams (3), Andy Grossart* - Suspense(CD, Album) Chappell Recorded Music Library CHAP AV105 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CHAP 216 Paul Williams (3) - Leisure Lifestyles album art Paul Williams (3) / Andrew Grossart Paul Williams (3) / Andrew Grossart - Leisure Lifestyles(CD) Chappell Recorded Music Library CHAP 216 UK 1996 Sell This Version
AVF 127 CD Paul Williams (3) - Media Mag album art Paul Williams (3) Media Mag(CD, Album) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 127 CD UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1026 Paul Williams (3) - Chilled Christmas album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Chilled Christmas(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1026 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1039 Paul Williams (3) - Retro Synth album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Retro Synth(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1039 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1029 Paul Williams (3) - Easy Listening 9 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Easy Listening 9(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1029 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1023 Paul Williams (3) - Easy Listening 5 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams*, Robin Jap Grossart* / Burns* / Williams*, Robin Jap - Easy Listening 5(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1023 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1028 Paul Williams (3) - Easy Listening 8 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Easy Listening 8(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1028 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1030 Paul Williams (3) - Chillout album art Adja Bandjani, Grossart* / Burns* / Williams*, Robin Jap, Martin McKenzie-Gifford Adja Bandjani, Grossart* / Burns* / Williams*, Robin Jap, Martin McKenzie-Gifford - Chillout(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1030 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1032 Paul Williams (3) - Easy Listening 10 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams*, Scott Welsh (2), Julian Simons Grossart* / Burns* / Williams*, Scott Welsh (2), Julian Simons - Easy Listening 10(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1032 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1013 Paul Williams (3) - Cheezy Muzak! album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Cheezy Muzak!(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1013 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1002 Paul Williams (3) - Contemporary Instrumentals 2 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Contemporary Instrumentals 2(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1002 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1037 Paul Williams (3) - Chillax album art Adja Bandjani, Julian Simons, Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Adja Bandjani, Julian Simons, Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Chillax(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1037 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1031 Paul Williams (3) - Christmas album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Christmas(2xCD) Funtastik Music FUN 1031 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1022 Paul Williams (3) - Easy Listening 4 album art Robin Jap, Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Robin Jap, Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Easy Listening 4(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1022 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1033 Paul Williams (3) - Acoustic Piano album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Acoustic Piano(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1033 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1038 Paul Williams (3) - Easy Listening 13 album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Easy Listening 13(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1038 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1040 Paul Williams (3) - Retro 80's album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Retro 80's(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1040 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FUN 1019 Paul Williams (3) - Semi-Chilled album art Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* Grossart* / Burns* / Williams* - Semi-Chilled(CD) Funtastik Music FUN 1019 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PML-CD 1021 Paul Williams (3) - Atlantis album art Johnny Hawksworth, Bruce Mitchell (3), Paul Kass, Paul Williams (3), John Steinway & Mars Lasar Johnny Hawksworth, Bruce Mitchell (3), Paul Kass, Paul Williams (3), John Steinway & Mars Lasar - Atlantis(CD, Album, Comp) Parry Music Ltd PML-CD 1021 Canada 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit