هاني مهنى

Real Name:
هاني مهنى (Hany Mehanna)
Profile:
Hany Mehanna (born 1955) is an Egyptian composer and a player of the accordion. He is also a producer and in 1977 he established his own record company, - Golden Cassette for Art Production. In 1988 he established his own studio, Golden Sound Studios (Hani Mehanna), in Cairo.

He was married to سميرة سعيد (Samira Said) from 1988 to 1994.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3028123]

Artist