Mikkey Dee

Real Name:
Michail Kiriakos Delaoglou
Profile:
Swedish drummer with Greek origins, born in October 31, 1963 in Gothenburg, Sweden.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

NADS 001 Mikkey Dee - Snön Faller Ner / Ett Nytt Försök album art Nadir (23) Nadir (23) - Snön Faller Ner / Ett Nytt Försök(7", Single) Not On Label (Nadir (9) Self-released) NADS 001 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
PTS 326 Mikkey Dee - Frusna Tårar / Sommar album art Nadir (23) Nadir (23) - Frusna Tårar / Sommar(7", Single) Pro Tape Records PTS 326 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
none King Diamond King Diamond - Demo Not On Label (King Diamond) none Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
none King Diamond King Diamond - Demo(Cass) Not On Label none Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
GWP90559 Mikkey Dee - Halloween album art King Diamond King Diamond - Halloween (EP, Single) Roadracer Records, Greenworld Records GWP90559 US 1986 Sell This Version
RRC 9721 Mikkey Dee - Fatal Portrait album art King Diamond King Diamond - Fatal Portrait (Album) Roadrunner Records RRC 9721 US 1986 Sell This Version
SHUB CD 012 Mikkey Dee - Shu•Bi•Dua 12 album art Shu•Bi•Dua* Mange Tak Shu•Bi•Dua* - Shu•Bi•Dua 12 (Album) Not On Label (Shu-Bi-Dua Self-released) SHUB CD 012 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
RR 4-9622 Mikkey Dee - Abigail album art King Diamond King Diamond - Abigail (Album) Roadrunner Records RR 4-9622 US 1987 Sell This Version
RR 2456 Mikkey Dee - It Is Time For "Tea" album art King Diamond King Diamond - It Is Time For "Tea"(12", S/Sided, Promo, Blo) Roadracer Records RR 2456 US 1988 Sell This Version
RR 9550 Mikkey Dee - "Them" album art King Diamond King Diamond - "Them" (Album) Roadrunner Records RR 9550 US 1988 Sell This Version
APCY-8001 Mikkey Dee - Conspiracy album art King Diamond King Diamond - Conspiracy (Album) Roadrunner Records APCY-8001 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
7599-24301-4 Mikkey Dee - Up From The Ashes album art Don Dokken Don Dokken - Up From The Ashes (Album) Geffen Records 7599-24301-4 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
RR 9287 1 Mikkey Dee - In Concert 1987 - Abigail album art King Diamond King Diamond - In Concert 1987 - Abigail (Album) Roadrunner Records RR 9287 1 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
700.685/2-471723 Mikkey Dee - March Ör Die album art Motörhead Hellraiser Motörhead - March Ör Die (Album) WTG Records, Epic, WTG Records, Epic 700.685/2-471723 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
JNPROMO 2 Mikkey Dee - Face The Truth album art John Norum Distant Voices John Norum - Face The Truth (Album) Epic JNPROMO 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
920956-1 Mikkey Dee - Bastards album art Motörhead Motörhead - Bastards (Album) ZYX Music 920956-1 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
1025 Mikkey Dee - Sacrifice album art Motörhead Motörhead - Sacrifice (Album) Steamhammer 1025 Yugoslavia 1995 Sell This Version
none Motörhead Motörhead - I Don't Believe A Word(Cass, Single, S/Edition) Steamhammer none Germany 1996 Sell This Version
CMC 0607686207-2 Mikkey Dee - Overnight Sensation album art Motörhead Motörhead - Overnight Sensation (Album) Steamhammer CMC 0607686207-2 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
air 69354 Mikkey Dee - Abigail / Fatal Portrait  album art King Diamond King Diamond - Abigail / Fatal Portrait (CD, Album, Comp, Unofficial) Angel International Records air 69354 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
06076 86238-2 Mikkey Dee - Snake Bite Love album art Motörhead Motörhead - Snake Bite Love (Album) CMC International Records 06076 86238-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
CDM 898-172 Mikkey Dee - Melissa / Abigail album art Mercyful Fate, King Diamond Mercyful Fate, King Diamond - Melissa / Abigail(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 898-172 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
CDM 898-175 Mikkey Dee - Fatal Portrait / Them album art King Diamond King Diamond - Fatal Portrait / Them(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 898-175 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
06076 86268-2 Mikkey Dee - Everything Louder Than Everyone Else album art Motörhead Motörhead - Everything Louder Than Everyone Else (Album) Steamhammer, CBH Records 06076 86268-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
LWE-6259 Mikkey Dee - The Very Best Of Dokken album art Dokken Mirror Mirror Dokken - The Very Best Of Dokken (Comp) Rhino Records (2) LWE-6259 Mexico 1999 Sell This Version