Hyuga Kashiwai

Real Name:
Hyuga Kashiwai = 柏井日向
Profile:
Japanese sound engineer / producer. Born July 2, 1974.
Head of Bigfish, a production / recording company & the Bigfish Sounds studio.
Started in 1997 at Magnet Studio. Established Bigfish in 2013.
Sites:
Variations:

Technical

UKCD-1086 Hyuga Kashiwai - Shot The Pink Gun -Bad Tracks For Bambi- album art Various Shot The Pink Gun Various - Shot The Pink Gun -Bad Tracks For Bambi-(CD, Comp) UK Project UKCD-1086 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
UICJ-1001 Hyuga Kashiwai - Nitro Microphone Underground album art Nitro Microphone Underground Nitro Microphone Underground - Nitro Microphone Underground(CD, Album, RE) Def Jam Japan UICJ-1001 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Hyuga Kashiwai - Love Album album art サニーデイ・サービス* サニーデイ・サービス* - Love Album (Album) Midi Inc., Q&A Communications Japan 2000 Sell This Version
HD-006, HD-007 Hyuga Kashiwai - Hip Hop Dictionary album art Marley Marl Marley Marl - Hip Hop Dictionary(2x12", Ltd) Handcuts Records, Handcuts Records HD-006, HD-007 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
KSC2 347~8 Hyuga Kashiwai - Live!! album art Guitar Wolf Guitar Wolf - Live!!(CD, Album + CD, Mini, Single) Ki/oon KSC2 347~8 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
CXLP-1032, QA006R Hyuga Kashiwai - Weekend album art Sugiurumn Sugiurumn - Weekend(12", Single) MIDI Creative Co., Ltd., Q&A Communications CXLP-1032, QA006R Japan 2000 Sell This Version
BVCP-24003 Hyuga Kashiwai - Schweinstein album art Schwein Schwein - Schweinstein(CD, Album) BMG BVCP-24003 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
WQJL-72 Hyuga Kashiwai - Kirinji Rmx VL 2 album art Kirinji 彷徨ジャンクション - KFM Version Kirinji - Kirinji Rmx VL 2(12") WEA Japan, Natural Foundation, A.K.A. Records (2) WQJL-72 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
PCD-23182, WEATHER 009 Hyuga Kashiwai - Nami 波 album art Sangatsu Sangatsu - Nami 波(CD, Album) P-Vine Records, Weather PCD-23182, WEATHER 009 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
WPC6-10127 Hyuga Kashiwai - Kirinji RMX album art Kirinji 彷徨ジャンクション (KFM Version) and 1 more… Kirinji - Kirinji RMX(CD, Album) WEA Japan, Natural Foundation, A.K.A. Records (2) WPC6-10127 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
AICT 1307 Hyuga Kashiwai - Soul Scramble:  Tribute Collaboration Album album art Various Music Maker Various - Soul Scramble: Tribute Collaboration Album(CD, Comp) Tribute Link., SMEJ Associated Records AICT 1307 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Hyuga Kashiwai - True album art Mika Nakashima Mika Nakashima - True (Album) SAR (3) Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
Mongol (2) Mongol (2) - Brasil Brasil (Maxi) SMEJ Associated Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Hyuga Kashiwai - Highvision album art Supercar (2) Supercar (2) - Highvision (Album) Ki/oon Japan 2002 Sell This Version
AIJL 5156 Hyuga Kashiwai - 未知/道2 album art Suiken Suiken - 未知/道2(12") Tripledouble AIJL 5156 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
MAGL-5008 Hyuga Kashiwai - Live At S-Ken Studio '78 And More! album art Lizard (4) Lizard (4) - Live At S-Ken Studio '78 And More!(CD, Album) Magnet Records (12) MAGL-5008 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
CXCA-1118 Hyuga Kashiwai - Dream's End Come True album art World's End Girlfriend Singing Under The Rainbow and 1 more… World's End Girlfriend - Dream's End Come True(CD, Album) Noble (2) CXCA-1118 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
RLT-025 Hyuga Kashiwai - New Generation X / Solo Flight album art Bigzam Bigzam - New Generation X / Solo Flight(12") Reality Records (17) RLT-025 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
CTCR-14251 Hyuga Kashiwai - Exclusive Benefit Story album art XBS Posse Cut (as Hyuga and 5 more… XBS - Exclusive Benefit Story(CD, Album, Enh, Ltd) Cutting Edge CTCR-14251 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Hyuga Kashiwai - When Pop Hits The Lab album art Suite Chic Uh Uh,,,,,, and 3 more… Suite Chic - When Pop Hits The Lab (Comp) Avex Trax Taiwan 2003 Sell This Version
VICL-61034 Hyuga Kashiwai - Chin Near Here album art Macka-Chin Macka-Chin - Chin Near Here(CD, Album, Enh) Invitation VICL-61034 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
bb-002 Hyuga Kashiwai - No.1 Draft Pick album art Bigzam Bigzam - No.1 Draft Pick(CD, Album, Ltd) B.B. Inc bb-002 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
HYCA-5001 Hyuga Kashiwai - Phinalizer album art Phi (3) Phi (3) - Phinalizer(CD, Album) Hayabusa Landings, Elf Music HYCA-5001 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Hyuga Kashiwai - Straight From The Underground album art Nitro Microphone Underground Nitro Microphone Underground - Straight From The Underground (Album) Columbia Music Entertainment Japan 2004 Sell This Version
IDCA-1018 Hyuga Kashiwai - Tribute To YMO album art Various 君に、胸キュン -浮気なヴァカンス- (as 柏井日向) Various - Tribute To YMO(CD, Comp) Music Mine IDCA-1018 Japan 2004 Sell This Version