Andy Gonzalez

Real Name:
Andrew Gonzalez
Profile:
American latin-jazz bassist, arranger, bandleader and teacher (born January 1st, 1951 in New York City, New York, died April 9th, 2020). Andy Gonzalez worked with Ray Barretto, Eddie and Charlie Palmieri, Johnny Pacheco, Hector Lavoe, Willie Colon, Tito Puente, Chico O'Farrill and "Fort Apache Band" (in the 1980s) together his brother, the trumpeter Jerry Gonzalez.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: