Teitur

Real Name:
Teitur Lassen
Profile:
Singer-songwriter from the Faroe Islands, born 4 January 1977. Owner of the record label Arlo & Betty Recordings and publishing company Arlo And Betty Music.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Teitur

Teitur Discography Tracks

Albums

Teitur - Poetry & Aeroplanes album art Teitur Poetry & Aeroplanes (Album) Universal Records 2003 Sell This Version
Teitur - Stay Under The Stars album art Teitur Stay Under The Stars (Album) Edel Records Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Teitur - Káta Hornið album art Teitur Káta Hornið (Album) Playground Music Scandinavia Scandinavia 2007 Sell This Version
Teitur - The Singer album art Teitur The Singer (Album) Edel Records Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Teitur - Let The Dog Drive Home album art Teitur Let The Dog Drive Home (Album, MiniAlbum) Playground Music Scandinavia Germany 2010 Sell This Version
0204742ERE Teitur - A Night At The Opera album art Teitur A Night At The Opera(CD, Album + DVD-V, Album) Ear Music 0204742ERE Germany 2010 Sell This Version
A&B 13 Teitur - The Load: Original Score album art Teitur The Load: Original Score(10", MiniAlbum, Red) Arlo & Betty Recordings A&B 13 2013 Sell This Version
Teitur - Story Music album art Teitur Story Music (Album) Arlo & Betty Recordings Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Teitur - Confessions album art Nico Muhly & Teitur Nico Muhly & Teitur - Confessions (Album) Nonesuch US 2016 Sell This Version
Teitur - I Want To Be Kind album art Teitur I Want To Be Kind (Album) Arlo & Betty Recordings, Ferryhouse Productions, Playground Music Scandinavia 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UNIR 21020-2 Teitur - Sampler album art Teitur Sampler(CD, Maxi, Promo) Universal Records UNIR 21020-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
TEITURCDP1 Teitur - Sleeping With The Lights On album art Teitur Sleeping With The Lights On(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records, Cherry Entertainment Group TEITURCDP1 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR 21149-2 Teitur - You're The Ocean album art Teitur You're The Ocean(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records UNIR 21149-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Teitur - Rubber & Soul album art Ane Brun Feat. Teitur Ane Brun Feat. Teitur - Rubber & Soul (Single) DetErMine Records, V2 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Teitur Catherine The Waitress (Single) Edel Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Teitur Louis Louis (Single) A&G Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Teitur - The Girl I Just Don't Know album art Teitur The Girl I Just Don't Know(CDr, Single, Promo) A&G Records none UK 2009 Sell This Version
A&B 11 Teitur - Four Songs album art Teitur Four Songs(CD, EP, Car) Arlo & Betty Recordings A&B 11 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
A&B 12 Teitur - Four Songs And B-Sides album art Teitur Four Songs And B-Sides(12", EP) Arlo & Betty Recordings A&B 12 2012 Sell This Version
A&B 15 Teitur - Rock And Roll Band album art Teitur Rock And Roll Band(CD, Single) Arlo & Betty Recordings, V2 A&B 15 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Teitur - Don't Want You To Wake Up album art Teitur Don't Want You To Wake Up(CDr, Single, Promo) Playground Music Scandinavia none Norway Unknown Sell This Version
none Teitur The Girl I Just Don't Know(CDr, EP, Promo) A&G Records none UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Teitur - Singer/Songwriter album art Teitur Singer/Songwriter(CD, EP) Not On Label none Faroe Islands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDAG25 Teitur - All My Mistakes album art Teitur All My Mistakes(CD, Comp) A&G Records CDAG25 UK 2009 Sell This Version