Teitur

Real Name:
Teitur Lassen
Profile:
Singer-songwriter from the Faroe Islands, born 4 January 1977. Owner of the record label Arlo & Betty Recordings and publishing company Arlo And Betty Music.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

B0000378-02 Poetry & Aeroplanes — Teitur Teitur Poetry & Aeroplanes (Album) Universal Records B0000378-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EQR0003 Stay Under The Stars — Teitur Teitur Stay Under The Stars (Album) Edel Records EQR0003 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HJF160 Káta Hornið — Teitur Teitur Káta Hornið (Album) Playground Music Scandinavia HJF160 Faroe Islands 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TP-636 The Singer — Teitur Teitur The Singer (Album) Edel Records TP-636 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ERE0206154 Let The Dog Drive Home — Teitur Teitur Let The Dog Drive Home (Album, MiniAlbum) Playground Music Scandinavia ERE0206154 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0204742ERE A Night At The Opera — Teitur Teitur A Night At The Opera(CD, Album + DVD-V, Album) Ear Music 0204742ERE Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A&B 13 The Load: Original Score — Teitur Teitur The Load: Original Score(10", MiniAlbum, Red) Arlo & Betty Recordings A&B 13 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A&B 16 Story Music — Teitur Teitur Story Music (Album) Arlo & Betty Recordings A&B 16 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
556783-1 Confessions — Teitur Nico Muhly & Teitur Nico Muhly & Teitur - Confessions (Album) Nonesuch 556783-1 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A&B 19 I Want To Be Kind — Teitur Teitur I Want To Be Kind (Album) Arlo & Betty Recordings, Ferryhouse Productions, Playground Music Scandinavia A&B 19 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A&B25CD Teitur Cazador de Ostras (Album) Arlo & Betty Recordings A&B25CD Denmark 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

0602498135709 Sleeping With The Lights On — Teitur Teitur Sleeping With The Lights On (Single) Universal Records 0602498135709 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UNIR 21020-2 Sampler — Teitur Teitur Sampler(CD, Maxi, Promo) Universal Records UNIR 21020-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UNIR 21149-2 You're The Ocean — Teitur Teitur You're The Ocean(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records UNIR 21149-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rubber & Soul — Teitur Ane Brun Feat. Teitur Ane Brun Feat. Teitur - Rubber & Soul (Single) DetErMine Records, V2 none Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0187905EREP Catherine The Waitress — Teitur Teitur Catherine The Waitress (Single) Edel Records 0187905EREP Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Girl I Just Don't Know — Teitur Teitur The Girl I Just Don't Know (Single, EP) A&G Records none UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
175055ERE, 175055ERE4029758750551 Louis Louis — Teitur Teitur Louis Louis (Single) A&G Records 175055ERE, 175055ERE4029758750551 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A&B 11 Four Songs — Teitur Teitur Four Songs(CD, EP, Car) Arlo & Betty Recordings A&B 11 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A&B 12 Four Songs And B-Sides — Teitur Teitur Four Songs And B-Sides(12", EP) Arlo & Betty Recordings A&B 12 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A&B 15 Rock And Roll Band — Teitur Teitur Rock And Roll Band(CD, Single) Arlo & Betty Recordings, V2 A&B 15 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Don't Want You To Wake Up — Teitur Teitur Don't Want You To Wake Up(CDr, Single, Promo) Playground Music Scandinavia none Norway Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Singer / Songwriter — Teitur Teitur Singer / Songwriter(CD, EP) Not On Label (Teitur Self-released) none Faroe Islands Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none All My Mistakes — Teitur Teitur All My Mistakes (Comp, Album) A&G Records none UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none The Singer — Teitur Teitur The Singer(CDr, Promo, Smplr) A&G Records none Unknown Sell This Version