Dim Kesber

Real Name:
Wladimir Kesber
Profile:
Dutch jazz musician, playing the saxophone and clarinet. Born 8 January 1930, The Hague, died 6 June 2013 at The Hague, The Netherlands. From 1946 to 1960 member of the Dutch Swing College Band.
In Groups:
Variations:

Dim Kesber Discography Tracks

Albums

2441 077 Dim Kesber - Dim Kesber And Friends album art Dim Kesber Dim Kesber And Friends(LP, Album) Polydor 2441 077 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
FTJ CD 30, FTJ CD-30 Dim Kesber - Gazz What?! album art JazzGazz Featuring Dim Kesber JazzGazz Featuring Dim Kesber - Gazz What?!(CD, Album) Feel The Jazz, Feel The Jazz, Spronk Records FTJ CD 30, FTJ CD-30 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
QS 900.905-2 Dim Kesber - Swinging Favourites of  '45 album art Dutch Swing College Band* With Deep River QuartetRosenberg Trio*Dim KesberMrs. EinsteinOscar KleinWim KolsteePim Jacobs & Louis van DijkJaap van Kempen Dutch Swing College Band* With Deep River QuartetRosenberg Trio*Dim KesberMrs. EinsteinOscar KleinWim KolsteePim Jacobs & Louis van DijkJaap van Kempen - Swinging Favourites of '45(CD, Album) Quintessence Records (2) QS 900.905-2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version