Margaret Atwood

Real Name:
Margaret Eleanor Atwood
Profile:
Canadian poet, novelist, literary critic and essayist, born 18 November 1939 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

T-56485 The Journals Of Susanna Moodie — Margaret Atwood Margaret Atwood The Journals Of Susanna Moodie(LP) CBC Toronto T-56485 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TC 1537 The Poetry And Voice Of Margaret Atwood — Margaret Atwood Margaret Atwood The Poetry And Voice Of Margaret Atwood (Album) Caedmon Records TC 1537 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCN 1537 Margaret Atwood Reads — Margaret Atwood Margaret Atwood Margaret Atwood Reads(Cass) HarperCollins Publishers, Caedmon Records DCN 1537 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HCCD 945 The Blind Assassin — Margaret Atwood Margaret Atwood Read By Lorelei King Margaret Atwood Read By Lorelei King - The Blind Assassin(5xCD) HarperCollins Audio Books HCCD 945 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
553561 The Handmaid's Tale — Margaret Atwood Margaret Atwood The Handmaid's Tale(2xCass, Album) BBC 553561 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none An Introduction to The Handmaid's Tale — Margaret Atwood Poul Ruders, Paul Bentley (4), Margaret Atwood Poul Ruders, Paul Bentley (4), Margaret Atwood - An Introduction to The Handmaid's Tale(CD, Promo, Smplr) ENO (English National Opera) none UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BAB 140641 Maddaddam — Margaret Atwood Margaret Atwood Read By Bernadette Dunne, Bob Walter & Robbie Daymond Margaret Atwood Read By Bernadette Dunne, Bob Walter & Robbie Daymond - Maddaddam(11xCD) Bolinda Audio BAB 140641 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

92132 The Handmaid's Tale — Margaret Atwood Margaret Atwood Read By Julie Christie Margaret Atwood Read By Julie Christie - The Handmaid's Tale(2xCass) Recorded Book Corporation 92132 Australia 1991 Sell This Version