أحمد الخطيب

Real Name:
أحمد الخطيب (Aḥmad al-Khaṭīb)
Profile:
Ahmad Al Khatib (born 1974 in Jordan) is a Palestinian oud player. Moved to Ramallah in 1997.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

321.090 Sabîl — أحمد الخطيب Ahmad Al Khatib*, Youssef Hbeisch*, Sabîl* Ahmad Al Khatib*, Youssef Hbeisch*, Sabîl* - Sabîl(CD, Album) Institut Du Monde Arabe 321.090 France 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ley-lines • Connecting 3 Worlds — أحمد الخطيب Ustad Fazal Qureshi*, Anders Hagberg, Ahmad Al Khatib* Ustad Fazal Qureshi*, Anders Hagberg, Ahmad Al Khatib* - Ley-lines • Connecting 3 Worlds(CD, Album) Times Music none India 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRCD 079 Melodic Melange — أحمد الخطيب Anders Hagberg, Ahmad Al Khatib* Anders Hagberg, Ahmad Al Khatib* - Melodic Melange(CD) Footprint Records (2) FRCD 079 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
377 940 5 Bonfire — أحمد الخطيب Jovan Pavlovic Trio Feat. Ahmad Al Khatib* Jovan Pavlovic Trio Feat. Ahmad Al Khatib* - Bonfire(CD, Album) Jazzland Recordings 377 940 5 Norway 2021 Sell This Version