Terumasa Hino

Terumasa Hino

Real Name:
日野皓正 (Hino Terumasa)
Profile:
Japanese jazz trumpeter.
Born October 25, 1942 in Tokyo.

He is widely acknowledged as one of the finest Japanese jazz musicians in Europe and USA.
Currently based in New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Terumasa Hino Discography

Albums

Terumasa Hino Feelin' Good (Album) Takt Jazz Series, Columbia Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Swing Journal Jazz Workshop 1 - Terumasa Hino Concert (Album) Takt Jazz Series, Columbia Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Journey To Air (Album) Pony (3) Japan 1970 Sell This Version
YS-2320-MP Hideo Shiraki Quintet Featuring Terumasa Hino & Takeru Muraoka Hideo Shiraki Quintet Featuring Terumasa Hino & Takeru Muraoka - Japan Meets Jazz, Hideo Shiraki Quintet In Berlin(LP, Album, Gat) MPS Records, Columbia YS-2320-MP Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Alone Together (Album) Takt Jazz Series, Columbia Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Meets Reggie Workman Terumasa Hino Meets Reggie Workman - A Part (Album) Canyon, Love Records (27) Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino, Heinz Sauer, Peter Warren, Pierre Favre Terumasa Hino, Heinz Sauer, Peter Warren, Pierre Favre - Vibrations (Album) Enja Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Joe Henderson And Kikuchi*, Hino* Joe Henderson And Kikuchi*, Hino* - In Concert (Album) Philips Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Taro's Mood (Album) Enja Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Journey Into My Mind (Album) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Mal Waldron, Terumasa Hino Mal Waldron, Terumasa Hino - Reminicent Suite (Album) Victor Japan 1973 Sell This Version
ECP-88107 Hartman* Meets Hino* Hartman* Meets Hino* - Hartman Meets Hino(LP, Album) Capitol Records ECP-88107 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Into Eternity (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Speak To Loneliness (Album) East Wind Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Live In Concert (Album) East Wind Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Mas Que Nada (Album) RCA Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Hogiuta = 寿歌 (Album) East Wind Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Ken McIntyre Sextet Featuring Terumasa Hino Ken McIntyre Sextet Featuring Terumasa Hino - Introducing The Vibrations (Album) SteepleChase US 1977 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino May Dance (Album) Flying Disk Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Hip Seagull (Album) Flying Disk Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino City Connection (Album) Flying Disk US 1979 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Wheel Stone - Live In Nemuro (Album) East Wind Japan 1979 Sell This Version
8 55 673 Terumasa Hino, Hal Galper Terumasa Hino, Hal Galper - Terumasa Hino - Hal Galper(LP) AMIGA 8 55 673 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1979 Sell This Version
25AP 1731 日野皓正* Horizon(LP) CBS/Sony 25AP 1731 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino Daydream (Album) Flying Disk US 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit