Terumasa Hino

Real Name:
日野皓正 (Hino Terumasa)
Profile:
Japanese jazz trumpeter.
Born October 25, 1942 in Tokyo.

He is widely acknowledged as one of the finest Japanese jazz musicians in Europe and USA.
Currently based in New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Terumasa Hino - Swing Journal Jazz Workshop 1 - Terumasa Hino Concert album art Terumasa Hino Swing Journal Jazz Workshop 1 - Terumasa Hino Concert (Album) Takt Jazz Series, Columbia Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Journey To Air album art Terumasa Hino Journey To Air (Album) Pony (3) Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Alone Together album art Terumasa Hino Alone Together (Album) Takt Jazz Series, Columbia Japan 1970 Sell This Version
YS-2320-MP Terumasa Hino - Japan Meets Jazz, Hideo Shiraki Quintet In Berlin album art Hideo Shiraki Quintet Featuring Terumasa Hino & Takeru Muraoka Hideo Shiraki Quintet Featuring Terumasa Hino & Takeru Muraoka - Japan Meets Jazz, Hideo Shiraki Quintet In Berlin(LP, Album, RE, Gat) MPS Records, Columbia YS-2320-MP Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - A Part album art Terumasa Hino Meets Reggie Workman Terumasa Hino Meets Reggie Workman - A Part (Album) Canyon, Love Records (27) Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Vibrations album art Terumasa Hino, Heinz Sauer, Peter Warren, Pierre Favre Terumasa Hino, Heinz Sauer, Peter Warren, Pierre Favre - Vibrations (Album) Enja Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - In Concert album art Joe Henderson And Kikuchi*, Hino* Joe Henderson And Kikuchi*, Hino* - In Concert (Album) Philips Japan 1971 Sell This Version
FX-8522 Terumasa Hino - Jazz Festival With '71 Poll Winners album art Terumasa Hino, Kosuke Mine*, Sadao Watanabe, Takeru Muraoka, Masabumi Kikuchi, Yoshiaki Masuo, Kunimitsu Inaba, Motohiko Hino, Nobuo Hara ・ Sharps & Flats*, Toshiyuki Miyama ・ New Herd*, Kimiko Kasai Terumasa Hino, Kosuke Mine*, Sadao Watanabe, Takeru Muraoka, Masabumi Kikuchi, Yoshiaki Masuo, Kunimitsu Inaba, Motohiko Hino, Nobuo Hara ・ Sharps & Flats*, Toshiyuki Miyama ・ New Herd*, Kimiko Kasai - Jazz Festival With '71 Poll Winners(LP, Album, Gat) Philips FX-8522 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Taro's Mood album art Terumasa Hino Taro's Mood (Album) Enja Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Journey Into My Mind album art Terumasa Hino Journey Into My Mind (Album) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Reminicent Suite album art Mal Waldron, Terumasa Hino Mal Waldron, Terumasa Hino - Reminicent Suite (Album) Victor Japan 1973 Sell This Version
ECP-88107 Terumasa Hino - Hartman Meets Hino album art Hartman* Meets Hino* Hartman* Meets Hino* - Hartman Meets Hino(LP, Album) Capitol Records ECP-88107 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Into Eternity album art Terumasa Hino Into Eternity (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Speak To Loneliness album art Terumasa Hino Speak To Loneliness (Album) East Wind Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Live In Concert album art Terumasa Hino Live In Concert (Album) East Wind Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Mas Que Nada album art Terumasa Hino Mas Que Nada (Album) RCA Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Hogiuta = 寿歌 album art Terumasa Hino Hogiuta = 寿歌 (Album) East Wind Japan 1976 Sell This Version
PAP 9053 Terumasa Hino - Zal album art Richard Beirach, Terumasa Hino, Yoshiaki Masuo Richard Beirach, Terumasa Hino, Yoshiaki Masuo - Zal(LP, Album) Trio Records PAP 9053 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Introducing The Vibrations album art Ken McIntyre Sextet Featuring Terumasa Hino Ken McIntyre Sextet Featuring Terumasa Hino - Introducing The Vibrations (Album) SteepleChase US 1977 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - May Dance album art Terumasa Hino May Dance (Album) Flying Disk Japan 1977 Sell This Version
B / 2543 Terumasa Hino - Alphonse Mouzon album art Alphonse Mouzon Together With: Carlos Garnett, Terumasa Hino, Otis McClary, Joe Bonner, Guilherme Franco, John Lee (3) Alphonse Mouzon Together With: Carlos Garnett, Terumasa Hino, Otis McClary, Joe Bonner, Guilherme Franco, John Lee (3) - Alphonse Mouzon(LP) Tobacco Road B / 2543 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Hip Seagull album art Terumasa Hino Hip Seagull (Album) Flying Disk Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - City Connection album art Terumasa Hino City Connection (Album) Flying Disk US 1979 Sell This Version
Terumasa Hino - Wheel Stone - Live In Nemuro album art Terumasa Hino Wheel Stone - Live In Nemuro (Album) East Wind Japan 1979 Sell This Version
8 55 673 Terumasa Hino - Terumasa Hino - Hal Galper album art Terumasa Hino, Hal Galper Terumasa Hino, Hal Galper - Terumasa Hino - Hal Galper(LP) AMIGA 8 55 673 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (53) Edit