James Riggs

Real Name:
James Garland Riggs
Profile:
Born July 1941.
University of North Texas Emeritus Regents Professor.
American saxophonist in both the classical and jazz idioms.
Past director of University of North Texas Two O'Clock Lab Band.
Leader and founder of the Official Texas Jazz Orchestra.