Denise Jannah

Real Name:
Denise Johanna Zeefuik
Profile:
Dutch jazz singer, born 7 November 1956.
Sites:
Variations:

Denise Jannah Discography Tracks

Albums

SJP 308 Denise Jannah - Take It From The Top album art Denise Jannah Take It From The Top(CD, Album) Timeless Records (3) SJP 308 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
CD SJP 414 Denise Jannah - A Heart Full Of Music album art Denise Jannah A Heart Full Of Music(CD, Album) Timeless Records (3) CD SJP 414 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Denise Jannah - I Was Born In Love With You album art Denise Jannah I Was Born In Love With You (Album) Blue Note US 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 54729 2 3 Denise Jannah - Different Colours album art Denise Jannah Different Colours(CD, Album) Emi 7243 8 54729 2 3 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Denise Jannah - The Madness Of Our Love album art Denise Jannah The Madness Of Our Love (Album) Blue Note Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
CD 0300 Denise Jannah - Thirst! album art Willem Breuker Kollektief & Denise Jannah Willem Breuker Kollektief & Denise Jannah - Thirst!(CD, Album) BV Haast Records CD 0300 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
PMCD0402 Denise Jannah - Gedicht Gezongen album art Denise Jannah Gedicht Gezongen(CD, Album) Plattèl Music PMCD0402 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
CD MAX 75235 Denise Jannah - El Sendero album art Amsterdam Jazz Sextet, Denise Jannah Amsterdam Jazz Sextet, Denise Jannah - El Sendero(CD, Album) Maxanter Records CD MAX 75235 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
5179 Denise Jannah - Ella ! - Denise Jannah Sings Ella Fitzgerald album art Denise Jannah Ella ! - Denise Jannah Sings Ella Fitzgerald(CD, Album) September (3) 5179 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
RAR-17-002 Denise Jannah - lost & found album art denise jannah lost & found(LP, Album) Rhapsody Analog Recording RAR-17-002 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Denise Jannah - Halloween album art Denise Jannah Halloween (Single, Maxi) Polydor Germany 1985 Sell This Version
7243 8822 4 82 6 Denise Jannah - Alone, Never Lonely album art Denise Jannah Alone, Never Lonely(CD, Single, Car) EMI, Blue Note 7243 8822 4 82 6 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 72185 2 9 Denise Jannah - Different Colours - One Rainbow album art Denise Jannah Different Colours - One Rainbow(CD, Single) Emi 7243 8 72185 2 9 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

50999 6387052 7 Denise Jannah - Best Of The Blue Note Years album art Denise Jannah Best Of The Blue Note Years(3xCD, Comp) Blue Note 50999 6387052 7 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit