Kris Kristofferson

Real Name:
Kristoffer Kristofferson
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and actor, born 22 June 1936 in Brownsville, Texas.

Both a respected recording artist and songwriter - among his best known compositions are "Me And Bobby McGee" (1969), "For The Good Times" (1970) and "Help Me Make It Through The Night" (1970) - he was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame in 2004.

Kristofferson is also well known for his left-wing views, making him something of a misfit in the American country scene.

Kristofferson was married to Rita Coolidge from 1973 until 1980. He's been married to Lisa Meyers since 1983 and they have five children.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kris Kristofferson Discography Tracks

Albums

Kris Kristofferson - Kristofferson album art Kris Kristofferson Kristofferson (Album) Monument Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - The Silver Tongued Devil And I album art Kris Kristofferson The Silver Tongued Devil And I (Album) Monument US 1971 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Border Lord album art Kris Kristofferson Border Lord (Album) Monument Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Jesus Was A Capricorn album art Kris Kristofferson Jesus Was A Capricorn (Album) Monument US 1972 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Spooky Lady's Sideshow album art Kris Kristofferson Spooky Lady's Sideshow (Album) Monument Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Who's To Bless And Who's To Blame album art Kris Kristofferson Who's To Bless And Who's To Blame (Album, Comp) Monument USA & Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - A Star Is Born album art Barbra Streisand / Kris Kristofferson Barbra Streisand / Kris Kristofferson - A Star Is Born (Album) Columbia, Columbia Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Surreal Thing album art Kris Kristofferson Surreal Thing (Album) Monument Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Easter Island album art Kris Kristofferson Easter Island (Album) Monument Canada 1978 Sell This Version
KR 1 Kris Kristofferson - European Tour 1978 album art Kris Kristofferson, Rita Coolidge, Billy Swan Kris Kristofferson, Rita Coolidge, Billy Swan - European Tour 1978(LP, Promo) A&M Records, Monument KR 1 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Shake Hands With The Devil album art Kris Kristofferson Shake Hands With The Devil (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - To The Bone album art Kris Kristofferson To The Bone (Album) Columbia Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - The Winning Hand album art Kris*, Willie*, Dolly* & Brenda* Kris*, Willie*, Dolly* & Brenda* - The Winning Hand (Album, Comp) Monument US 1982 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Music From Songwriter album art Willie Nelson & Kris Kristofferson Willie Nelson & Kris Kristofferson - Music From Songwriter (Album) CBS Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Highwayman album art Waylon JenningsWillie NelsonJohnny CashKris Kristofferson Waylon JenningsWillie NelsonJohnny CashKris Kristofferson - Highwayman (Album) Columbia US 1985 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Repossessed album art Kris Kristofferson And The Borderlords Kris Kristofferson And The Borderlords - Repossessed (Album) Mercury Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Third World Warrior album art Kris Kristofferson And The Borderlords Kris Kristofferson And The Borderlords - Third World Warrior (Album) Mercury US 1989 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Highwayman  2 album art Waylon Jennings, Willie Nelson, Johnny Cash, Kris Kristofferson Waylon Jennings, Willie Nelson, Johnny Cash, Kris Kristofferson - Highwayman 2 (Album) Columbia Europe 1990 Sell This Version
AK 52415 Kris Kristofferson - Live At The Philharmonic album art Kris Kristofferson Live At The Philharmonic(CD, Album) Sony Music Special Products, Monument AK 52415 US 1992 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - A Moment Of Forever album art Kris Kristofferson A Moment Of Forever (Album) Justice Records (2), Karambolage USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
12 825 Kris Kristofferson - Jim Morrison - Riders On The Storm album art Kris Kristofferson Jim Morrison - Riders On The Storm(CD, Aud) Laserlight Digital 12 825 US 1997 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - The Austin Sessions album art Kris Kristofferson The Austin Sessions (Album) Atlantic US 1999 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Honky Tonk Heroes album art Kris Kristofferson, Billy Joe Shaver, Willie Nelson, Waylon Jennings Kris Kristofferson, Billy Joe Shaver, Willie Nelson, Waylon Jennings - Honky Tonk Heroes (Album) Pedernales Records, SPV Recordings, Freefalls Entertainment US 1999 Sell This Version
OBR-025 Kris Kristofferson - Broken Freedom Song - Live From San Francisco album art Kris Kristofferson Broken Freedom Song - Live From San Francisco(CD, Album) Oh Boy Records OBR-025 US 2003 Sell This Version
Kris Kristofferson - Live From Austin Tx album art Kris Kristofferson Live From Austin Tx (Album) New West Records US 2006 Sell This Version