Alfred Ellis

Real Name:
Alfred James Ellis
Profile:
Alfred Ellis (born April 21, 1941, Bradenton, Florida, USA - died September 23, 2021) was an American saxophonist, composer, arranger, producer, and band leader.

Note: Credits that either are the real surname alone (or misspellings thereof) or include the real forename (or its initial) belong to this real name profile.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

45-6199 Come On In The House / Little Green Apples — Alfred Ellis Alfred "Pee Wee" Ellis* Featured With The James Brown Band Alfred "Pee Wee" Ellis* Featured With The James Brown Band - Come On In The House / Little Green Apples King Records (3) 45-6199 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-6147 Bringing Up The Guitar / Gittin' A Little Hipper — Alfred Ellis The Dapps Featuring Alfred Ellis The Dapps Featuring Alfred Ellis - Bringing Up The Guitar / Gittin' A Little Hipper (Single) King Records (3) 45-6147 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-6169 There Was A Time / The Rabbit Got The Gun — Alfred Ellis The Dapps Featuring Alfred Ellis The Dapps Featuring Alfred Ellis - There Was A Time / The Rabbit Got The Gun (Single) King Records (3) 45-6169 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-6214 In The Middle (Part 1 & 2) — Alfred Ellis Alfred "Pee Wee" Ellis* In The Middle (Part 1 & 2) (Single) King Records (3) 45-6214 US 1969 Sell This Version