Papa M

Papa M

Real Name:
David Pajo
Profile:
American alternative rock musician born June 25, 1968 in Louisville, Kentucky.
Sites:
Aliases:

Papa M Discography

Albums

Papa M Live From A Shark Cage (Album) Domino US 1999 Sell This Version
Papa M Whatever Mortal (Album) Domino Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Papa M Live At ATP-NY 2010(7xFile, MP3, Album, 256) Free Music Archive none US 2010
Papa M Highway Songs (Album) Drag City US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Papa M Formerly Aerial M Papa M Formerly Aerial M - Up North Kids No. 2 (Single) Acetone Records, Acetone Records France 1999 Sell This Version
TRR 13 Papa M Travels In Constants (Vol. 5)(CD, EP, Ltd) Temporary Residence Limited TRR 13 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Papa M Turn! Turn! Turn!(CD, Single, Promo) Drag City none US 2000 Sell This Version
Papa M Papa M Sings (EP) Sea Note UK 2001 Sell This Version
DC222CD Papa M Three Songs(CD, Mini, EP) Drag City DC222CD US 2002 Sell This Version
WEST014 Papa M Songs Of Mac(CD, EP) Western Vinyl WEST014 US 2002 Sell This Version
awkward 10 Papa M & Unhome Papa M & Unhome - Untitled(7", Ltd) Awkward Silence Recordings awkward 10 UK 2002 Sell This Version
DC247CD Papa M Four(CD, Maxi) Drag City DC247CD US 2003 Sell This Version
TS-041 Papa M / Entrance Papa M / Entrance - Orange World / See For Yourself(7") Tiger Style TS-041 US 2003 Sell This Version
DC241CD Papa M One(CD, Maxi) Drag City DC241CD US 2003 Sell This Version
DC243CD Papa M Three(CD, Maxi) Drag City DC243CD US 2003 Sell This Version
DC242CD Papa M Two(CD, Maxi) Drag City DC242CD US 2003 Sell This Version
DC258CD Papa M & Christina Rosenvinge Papa M & Christina Rosenvinge - Five(CD, Maxi) Drag City DC258CD US 2004 Sell This Version
DC259CD Papa M Six(CD, Single) Drag City DC259CD US 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

Papa M Hole Of Burning Alms (Comp) Spunk US 2004 Sell This Version