Sandra Warfield

Real Name:
Flora Jean Bornstein
Profile:
American operatic mezzo-soprano, born June 8, 1921 in Kansas City, Missouri and died June 29, 2009 in New York, New York. She was married to James McCracken.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3039964]

Artist

Albums

LM-2310 Sandra Warfield - The Tales Of Hoffmann (Abridged) album art Offenbach*, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra* And Chorus*, Jean Morel, Laurel Hurley, Rosalind Elias, Lucine Amara, Helen Vanni, Sandra Warfield, Jon Crain, Martial Singher, Charles Anthony (3), Paul Franke, Clifford Harvuot, Norman Scott, Jules Barbier, John Gutman Offenbach*, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra* And Chorus*, Jean Morel, Laurel Hurley, Rosalind Elias, Lucine Amara, Helen Vanni, Sandra Warfield, Jon Crain, Martial Singher, Charles Anthony (3), Paul Franke, Clifford Harvuot, Norman Scott, Jules Barbier, John Gutman - The Tales Of Hoffmann (Abridged)(LP, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-2310 US 1959 Sell This Version
Sandra Warfield - Duets Of Love And Passion album art James McCracken, Sandra Warfield, Edward Downes James McCracken, Sandra Warfield, Edward Downes - Duets Of Love And Passion (Album) Decca, Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
630 567 Sandra Warfield - Les Noces De Figaro (Extraits) album art Mozart*, Erich Leinsdorf, Orchestre Philharmonique De Vienne*, Giorgio Tozzi, Roberta Peters, Lisa Della Casa, George London (2), Rosalind Elias, Gabor Carelli, Sandra Warfield, Anny Felbermayer Mozart*, Erich Leinsdorf, Orchestre Philharmonique De Vienne*, Giorgio Tozzi, Roberta Peters, Lisa Della Casa, George London (2), Rosalind Elias, Gabor Carelli, Sandra Warfield, Anny Felbermayer - Les Noces De Figaro (Extraits)(LP, Album) RCA 630 567 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

1902 Sandra Warfield - Sampler of Metropolitan Opera Singers album art Various, Enrico Caruso, Lawrence Tibbett, Jan Peerce, Salvatore Baccaloni, Giovanni Martinelli, Gerhard Pechner, Brenda Lewis, Marian Anderson (2), Zinka Milanov, Martial Singher, Sandra Warfield, Maria Leone, Mary Henderson (2), John McCormack (2), Kurt Baum, Giacomo Lauri-Volpi, Mariquita Moll, Lois Hunt, Frank Valentino*, Louis Sgarro, Richard Bonelli Various, Enrico Caruso, Lawrence Tibbett, Jan Peerce, Salvatore Baccaloni, Giovanni Martinelli, Gerhard Pechner, Brenda Lewis, Marian Anderson (2), Zinka Milanov, Martial Singher, Sandra Warfield, Maria Leone, Mary Henderson (2), John McCormack (2), Kurt Baum, Giacomo Lauri-Volpi, Mariquita Moll, Lois Hunt, Frank Valentino*, Louis Sgarro, Richard Bonelli - Sampler of Metropolitan Opera Singers(LP, Comp) Allegro (2) 1902 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit