Utada Hikaru

Real Name:
宇多田光 (Utada Hikaru)
Profile:
Hikaru Utada (born January 19, 1983 in Manhattan, New York) is a Japanese-American singer, songwriter, arranger, and producer. They are known by their stage name Utada in the United States and Europe. Since the release of their Japanese debut album First Love, which went on to become the best-selling album in Oricon history, Utada has had three of their Japanese studio albums in the list of Top 10 best-selling albums ever in Japan (number 1, 4, 8) and six of their albums (including one English-language and one compilation) charting within the 275 Best-Selling Japanese albums list.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
U3
Variations:

Albums

MKC-1300, none Utada Hikaru - First Love album art Utada Hikaru First Love (Album) Eastworld MKC-1300, none China 1999 Sell This Version
none Utada Hikaru - Distance album art 宇多田ヒカル* Distance(Cass, Album) EMI none Japan 2000 Sell This Version
EJ014, 7243 532669 43 Utada Hikaru - Distance album art Utada Hikaru Distance (Album) Eastworld EJ014, 7243 532669 43 Indonesia 2001 Sell This Version
none Utada Hikaru - Deep River album art Utada Hikaru Deep River (Album) Eastworld none Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
none Utada Hikaru - Exodus album art Utada* Exodus (Album) Island Records none US 2004 Sell This Version
TKPD-0085, 00946 367121 2 3 Utada Hikaru - Ultra Blue album art Utada Hikaru Ultra Blue (Album) Eastworld TKPD-0085, 00946 367121 2 3 South Korea 2006 Sell This Version
509992 12279 2 9 Utada Hikaru - Heart Station album art Utada Hikaru Heart Station (Album) Eastworld 509992 12279 2 9 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
UICL-1088 Utada Hikaru - This Is The One album art Utada* This Is The One (Album) Island Records UICL-1088 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
00600406784322, GE1473C Utada Hikaru - Fantôme album art 宇多田ヒカル* Fantôme (Album) Virgin 00600406784322, GE1473C China 2016 Sell This Version
SVC-1106 Utada Hikaru - Fantôme album art Utada Hikaru Fantôme(CD, Album, Promo, Smplr) Virgin Records SVC-1106 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
ESJL-3094~5 Utada Hikaru - 初恋 album art 宇多田ヒカル* 初恋 (Album) Epic ESJL-3094~5 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TOCT-4127 Utada Hikaru - Automatic / Time Will Tell album art Utada Hikaru Automatic / Time Will Tell (Maxi, Single) Eastworld TOCT-4127 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PRT-8396 Utada Hikaru - Time Will Tell album art Utada Hikaru Time Will Tell Toshiba EMI Ltd PRT-8396 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PCDS-0208 Utada Hikaru - Time Will Tell album art Utada Hikaru Time Will Tell(CD, Mini, Promo, Smplr) Eastworld PCDS-0208 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PRT-8402 Utada Hikaru - Untitled album art Utada Hikaru Untitled(12", Promo) Toshiba EMI Ltd PRT-8402 US 1998 Sell This Version
TOCT-4150 Utada Hikaru - First Love album art Utada Hikaru First Love (Maxi, Single) Eastworld TOCT-4150 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
SPCD-1686 Utada Hikaru - Movin' On Without You album art Utada Hikaru Movin' On Without You (Maxi, Single) Eastworld SPCD-1686 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
TOCT-4180 Utada Hikaru - Addicted To You album art Utada Hikaru Addicted To You (Maxi) Eastworld TOCT-4180 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
TOJT-4211 Utada Hikaru - Remix: Fly Me To The Moon album art Utada Hikaru Remix: Fly Me To The Moon(12") Eastworld TOJT-4211 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCT-4230 Utada Hikaru - For You / タイム・リミット album art Utada Hikaru For You / タイム・リミット (Maxi) Eastworld TOCT-4230 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
724352642823 Utada Hikaru - Wait & See ~リスク~ album art Utada Hikaru Wait & See ~リスク~ (Maxi, Single) Eastworld 724352642823 Taiwan 2000 Sell This Version
PCD-2298 Utada Hikaru - タイム・リミット album art Utada Hikaru タイム・リミット(CD, Single, Promo) Toshiba EMI PCD-2298 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PRT-8468 Utada Hikaru - タイム・リミット album art Utada Hikaru タイム・リミット(12", Promo) Eastworld PRT-8468 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PRT-8516 Utada Hikaru - Traveling album art Utada Hikaru Traveling (Maxi, Single) Eastworld PRT-8516 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
TOCT-4311 Utada Hikaru - Final Distance album art Utada Hikaru Final Distance (Maxi) Eastworld TOCT-4311 Japan 2001 Sell This Version